Page heading banner, The British Chihuahua Club
Cookies: We do not use cookies to collect or store information about visitors to our site.  Cookies may be used by PayPal on the BCC Yearbooks page.
spacer spacer spacer spacer spacer

BCC Championship Show November 2005 Results

The British Chihuaha Club's 2005 Championship Show was held at Langley Community Centre, Slough on Sunday 13th November.  There was an impressive entry of 123 smooth and 144 longcoats, and even though there were some absentees there were still 92 smooths and 118 longs on the day. The results are listed below.

BIS (left), judge Mrs Sutton and RBIS Amarose Gucci BPIS Her first RCC
BIS (left) and RBIS on either side
of BIS judge Mrs B Sutton.
Amanda Jacks holding her
BPIS Amarose Gucci.
Miss V Osborne wins her first
RCC with Teddy Bears Pride

BIS judge Mrs B Sutton gave Best in Show to Mr & Mrs Hornby's longcoat bitch Ch Bramerita Naughty But Nice, with reserve going to Mrs Davies' smoothcoat dog Ch Dachida's Master Angel. Best puppy in show was the smoothcoat dog Amarose Gucci with reserve Chihgra Lady Tamara, a longcoat bitch. Best veteran was Mrs Barker's l/c bitch Susuella Gypsy Moth of Baralicia.

Challenge certificates were on offer for both coats. Smoothcoat judge Mr L Fitt-Savage gave the dog CC to Mrs Davies' Dachidas Master Angel with reserve to Mrs Jacks' Amarose Gucci. BCC went to Mrs Fothergill's Ormestex Kirsten at Diamonchi with reserve to Mrs Fraser's Ch Widogi Dixie-Chick. In longs Dr G Curr awarded DCC to Mrs Clabon's Sandrayia White Knight JW ShCM and reserve to Miss Osborne's Teddy Bears Pride, while BCC was Mr & Mrs Hornby's Ch Bramerita Naughty but Nice with Mrs Scottow's Scottma Kissing Kimmie JW as reserve.

Smoothcoat Chihuahuas
Mr Laurence Fitt-Savage judged smoothcoats, and his winners are listed below.  To go to the results for longcoats click here.
BREED AWARDS
BOB & DCC Mrs CA Davies DACHIDAS MASTER ANGEL
BCC & RBOB Mrs D Fothergill ORMESTEX KIRSTEN AT DIAMONCHI
BP & RDCC Mrs Jacks AMAROSE GUCCI
Res Bitch CC Mrs J Fraser CH. WIDOGI DIXIE-CHICK
Best Veteran Mrs Shirley Lee LEYJU AMOR YOUFORME

CLASSES
Minor Puppy Mrs Jacks AMAROSE GUCCI
Dog 2nd - Welstar Bonnie Wee Scot, 3rd - Sundowner In Fashion NAF, Res - Chersya Watson May, VHC - Sventr Apollo.
Puppy Dog Mr K & Mrs S Hornby CLAUSENTUM ROMULOUS AT BRAMERITA
2nd - Welstar Bonnie Wee Scot, 3rd - Hamaja Columbus, Res - Dashwoodhoe Whirlin Wizard, VHC - Woochacha Sweet William
Junior Dog Mrs MA Cove MITIMNU SILVER LINING
2nd - Paisano Shawnee
Novice Dog Mrs LM Jones WELSTAR BONNIE WEE SCOT
2nd - Hamaja Columbus, 3rd - Kivox Koffekrem
Graduate Dog Mrs SS Orme ORMESTEX POLAR BEAR
2nd - Chersya Manfred
Postgraduate Mrs C Minton DONAMI SNOW DAZZLE
Dog 2nd - Angcherish Tin Galayo, 3rd - Alltot Sonny Jim
Limit Dog Mr J & Mrs P Tranter VEEJIM DELTA FORCE AT TARADONA JW
2nd - Ormestex Snowman, 3rd - Chersya Columbo at Angcherish, Res - Suentra Andantino at Roamanyway, VHC - Kivox Krismuskraka
Open Dog Mrs CA Davies CH DACHIDAS MASTER ANGEL
2nd - Ch Dachidas Johnnie Go Getter, 3rd - Amarose Justin, Res - Ch Widogi Willibelucky, VHC - Fridy Jazz Solo for Afterglow ShCM
Veteran Dog Mrs EJ Roberts CH CHERSYA LYSANDER
2nd - Woochacha Thomas the Tank
Minor Puppy Mrs J Hutley SVENTRA ARTEMIS
Bitch 2nd - Chersya Jorja May, 3rd - Coltham Best Intentions, Res - Chidino Gay Magnolia, VHC - Bodebi Ragg Time Rita
Puppy Bitch Mrs M Thorpe ROZAMAR MYSTIQUE
2nd - Dachida's Astro Bella, 3rd - Gestavo Paris NAF, Res - Karkasam Lucy Locket, VHC - Karkasam Polly Pocket
Junior Bitch Mr J & Mrs P Tranter TARADONA HOLD THE DREAM
2nd - Maurso Musicality, 3rd - Aldersbrook Silkie Socks, Res - Gestavo Paris NAF, VHC - Barbeliz Little Madam at Angcherish
Novice Bitch Mrs RS & Miss RV Hart ALDERSBROOK SILKIE SLIPPER
2nd - Hamaja Victoria, 3rd - Kivox Klover
Graduate Mrs ME Speak MAURSO MAYBE BABY
Bitch 2nd - Leyju Amor Vonli, 3rd - Cutie Pye with Kivox, Res - Aldersbrook Silkie Sophie, VHC - Sundowner Quick Silver
Postgraduate Mrs M Copsey CHERSYA DAFFYDILLY TO CHUDINO
Bitch 2nd - Amarose Dolly Girl, 3rd - Chersya Lively Ivy, Res - Leyju Amor Trick Or Treat, VHC - Paisano Taboo
Limit Bitch Mrs D Fothergill ORMESTEX KIRSTEN AT DIAMONCHI
2nd - Leyju Amor Notatall, 3rd - Hamaja Yng Ling
Open Bitch Mrs J Fraser WIDOGI DIXIE-CHICK
2nd - Amarose Whoopi JW, 3rd - Ch Diella Lah-De-Dah, Res - Ch Chersya Betsy Ann, VHC - Ch Angcherish My Fair Lady JW ShCM
Veteran Bitch Mrs Shirley Lee LEYJU AMOR YOUFORME
2nd - Nikitos Nagical, 3rd - Natimuk Melissa
 
Longcoat Chihuahuas
Dr Geoffrey Curr judged longcoats, and the winners are listed below.  To go to the results for smooths click here.
BREED AWARDS
BOB & BCC Mr K & Mrs S Hornby CH BRAMERITA NAUGHTY BUT NICE
RBOB & RBCC Mrs MA Scottow SCOTTMA KISSING KIMMIE JW
Dog CC Mrs A Clabon SANDRAYIA WHITE KNIGHT JW SHCM
RDCC Miss V Osborne TEDDY BEARS PRIDE
Best Puppy Mrs S & Mr P Graham CHIHGRA LADY TAMARA
Best Veteran Mrs ST Barker SUSUELLA GYPSY MOTH OF BARALICIA

CLASSES
Minor Puppy Mrs P Barford MYKADEIN THAT'S MY LITTLE MAN NAF
Dog 2nd - Ashaka One More Time, 3rd - Kivox Perchance to Dream, Res - Dawndale Dylan Donami, VHC - Diella Regency Rake
Puppy Dog Mrs DMK Aubertin REMMITT RRUBEN
2nd - Kivox Perchance to Dream, 3rd - Kivox Kappacino, Res - Embatre My Guy
Junior Dog Miss V Osborne TEDDY BEARS PRIDE
2nd - Stanghurst Rebel Rouser, 3rd - Parkbow The Devils Own, Res - Perimeade Simon Sez Woof at Maciendas, VHC - Coltham Kyle
Special Begin- Mrs C Minton MAERDYSEION MR FLASH DONAMI
ners Dog 2nd - Embatre My Guy
Novice Dog Mrs C Minton DAWNDALE DYLAN DONAMI
2nd - Chihgra Kyffyn, 3rd - Little Jim Starwind, Res - Tzicoquih Moonlight Rumba, VHC - Embatre My Guy
Graduate Dog Mrs A & Miss D Shaw AUDELS SHOOTING STAR OVER ANNENDI
Dog 2nd - Coltham Hot Toddy, 3rd - Flickan Finn, Res - Anleda Star at Kivox, VHC - Paisano Kiskilla
Postgraduate Mrs S & Mr P Graham CHIHGRA ADERYN DU
Dog 2nd - Amatika Royal Ransom, 3rd - Baralicia Dream Machine, Res - Romanyway Barley Wine, VHC - Paisano Diablo
Limit Dog Mrs JM Gummer JUARA LUKE
2nd - Samangie Sunshadow, 3rd - Loroso Little Kash
Open Dog Mrs A Clabon SANDRAYIA WHITE KNIGHT JW SHCM
2nd - Chersya Mister Ed, 3rd - Ch Yorone Sunshine Over Taradona JW, Res - Ormestex Louis, VHC - Ir Ch Bramerita Vodka N Ice At Keenaughts ShCM
Veteran Dog Mrs SJ Lee LEYJU AMOR APRESPOURRI
2nd - Ch/Ir Ch Toodulpips Dark Warrior at Madrako, 3rd - Remmitt Regificus at Loroso, Res - Remmitt Raquintus, VHC - Flurame Ashley My Man
Minor Puppy Mrs S & Mr P Graham CHIHGRA LADY TAMARA
Bitch 2nd - Dawndale April Love at Ormestex, 3rd - Donami Brandy, Res - Diella Super Minx, VHC - Peteshe Magic Moment
Puppy Bitch Mrs CA Davies DACHIDA'S ASTROLITE
2nd - Leyju Amor Waitandsee, 3rd - Teaco Fern at Chiquitito, Res - Sandrayia Frosted Opal, VHC - Taradona Sunflower
Junior Bitch Mrs PR Milton CLEOPY LUCY LOCKET
2nd - Amatika Elegant Parti at Ballybroke, 3rd - Dashwoodhoe Movover Darling, Res - Chiquititos Daisy Chain, VHC - Rozamar Princess Adorable
Special Begin- Mr J Swaby EMBATRE RUBY TUESDAY
ners Bitch
Novice Bitch Mrs SJ Lee LEYJU AMOR WISHIKNEW
2nd - Donami Brandy, 3rd - Embatre Ruby Tuesday, Res - Coriam Sweetpeas Legacy, VHC - Annendi Must Be Magic
Graduate Mr NA Wallace COLTHAM BLONDE SYMPHONY
Bitch 2nd - Stanghurst White Satin, 3rd - Diella Jorja On My Mind at Coriam
Postgraduate Mrs N Brind RIDGEHAWK SIMPLY MAGIC WITH NORRAY
Bitch 2nd - Cleopy Lucy Locket, 3rd - Cheveraz Dreamawhile, Res - Leyju Amor Vardicy, VHC - Amronchi La Petite Biere
Limit Bitch Mr T Strange AMATIKA I'M ELEGANT AGAIN
2nd - Teocali Royal Libation
Open Bitch Mr K & Mrs S Hornby CH BRAMERITA NAUGHTY BUT NICE
2nd - Scottma Kissing Kimmie JW, 3rd - Amatika Elegance Forever, Res - Toodulpips Snowdrop at Stanghurst, VHC - Coriam Paintbox Pansy
Veteran Mrs ST Barker SUSUELLA GYPSY MOTH OF BARALICIA
Bitch 2nd - Remmitt Renaissance, 3rd - Jaydalter Kit Kat, Res - Kimbering Pipistrelle of Remmitt, VHC - Leyju Amor Jollify at Coriam
 
All Artwork and Content is Copyright © 2003-2017 by The British Chihuahua Club and may not be linked to or used elsewhere without written permission.