Page heading banner, The British Chihuahua Club
Cookies: We do not use cookies to collect or store information about visitors to our site.  Cookies may be used by PayPal on the BCC Yearbooks page.
spacer spacer spacer spacer spacer

BCC Championship Show November 2006 Results

BIS Awards
photo of BIS Judge, BIS and RBIS BIS judge this year was Mr Nicholas Farrugia.  He picked the smoothcoat BOB David Reece's dog Arrendene Best Mate at Copymear as Best in Show, with Reserve going to the smoothcoat RBOB and bitch CC winner, Ch Amarose Whoopi JW owned by Margaret and Amanda Jacks. Best Puppy was awarded to Mrs Robson's longcoat dog Tidos Dashed If I Know with reserve going to Mrs Carol Davies' smoothcoat dog Sventra Rhythem & Blues. Best Veteran was last year's BIS winner, Kevin and Shelda Hornby's beloved 'Doughnut', Ch Bramerita Naughty But Nice

BEST IN SHOW ARRENDENE BEST MATE AT COPYMEAR (S/c Dog)     Mr DD Reece
RESERVE BIS CH AMAROSE WHOOPI JW (S/c bitch) Mrs M & Miss A Jacks
BEST PUPPY TIDOS DASHED IF I KNOW (L/c dog) Mrs S Robson
RES BPIS SVENTRA RHYTHEM & BLUES (S/c dog) Mrs CA Davies
BEST VETERAN CH BRAMERITA NAUGHTY BUT NICE (L/c bitch)     Mr K & Mrs S Hornby

Smoothcoat Chihuahuas
Smoothcoats were judged by Mrs D Grant (Elmington).  Her winners are listed below.  To go to the results for longcoats click here.

BREED AWARDS
BOB & Dog CC ARRENDENE BEST MATE AT COPYMEAR
Mr DD Reece
Smoothcoat judging
Smoothcoat judge Mrs Di Grant lit
by an unseasonal ray of sunshine
as Aimee Davis in foreground sets
up her Junior Dog on the table
RBOB & BCC CH AMAROSE WHOOPI JW
Mrs MJ & Miss AR Jacks
Reserve DCC CH DACHIDAS JOHNNIE ENGLISH
Mrs CA Davies
Reserve BCC ALDERSBROOK SILKIE SOCKS
Miss RS & Mrs RV Hart
Best Puppy SVENTRA RHYTHEM & BLUES
Mrs CA Davies
Best Veteran CH LYNFAIR LETTIS LUVS DORENTY
Miss D Entwistle

CLASSES
Minor Puppy AMAROSE ANSOME ARRI Mrs MJ & Miss AR Jacks
Dog 2nd - Nahani Embrace Me Mitimnu, 3rd - Natimuk Tristram, Res - Lynpix Diamond Geezer, VHC - Tidos Flashy Dresser
Puppy Dog SVENTRA RHYTHEM & BLUES Mrs CA Davies
2nd - Perimeade As Good As Gold, 3rd - Angcherish Mr Chips, Res - Amarose Alfie Luvs Dorenty, VHC - Sanmarco Tobi Or Not Tobi
Junior Dog LYNPIX DONNY BOY LUVS SANMARCO Mrs SM Marshall
2nd - Amarose Alfie Luvs Dorenty, 3rd - Bramerita Flamin Hot, Res - Dachidas Ready Steady Go, VHC - Tidos Eggbert
Special Beg­inners Dog LEANDER COLUMBO Miss S McIntosh
Novice Dog LYNPIX DIAMOND GEEZER Mrs L Stacey
2nd - Amarose Ravin Ricki Dorenty, 3rd - Coltham Microchip, Res - Tidos Eggbert, VHC - Sundowner Head For Heights
Graduate Dog HAMAJA COLUMBUS Mrs M Greening
2nd - Amarose Ravin Ricky Dorenty, 3rd - Jelabean Lets Tango to Chihgra, Res - Welstar Whacko Jacko
Postgraduate ARRENDENE BEST MATE AT COPYMEAR Mr DD Reece
Dog 2nd - Leyju Amor Xoter, 3rd - Amarose Iresistable,
Res - Hamaja Columbus, VHC - Stanghurst Its Chico Time
Limit Dog AMAROSE GUCCI Mrs MJ & Miss AR Jacks
2nd - Clausentum Romulous at Bramerita, 3rd - Donami Snowdazzle JW, Res - Sventra Andantino at Roamanyway, VHC - Dunbrook Dreams End
Open Dog CH DACHIDAS JOHNNIE ENGLISH Mrs CA Davies
2nd - Ch Dorenty's Nokumded Norman, 3rd - Perimeade A Star Is Born, Res - Ch Dachidas Johnnie Go Getter, VHC - Rohene Jolidaf at Kivox
Veteran Dog CH DORENTY'S NOKUMDED NORMAN Miss D Entwistle
Minor Puppy NATIMUK NINA Dr GG Curr
Bitch 2nd - Lynpix Winnie The Pooch, 3rd - Chersya Esther, Res - Welstar Bizzie Lizzie, VHC - Baralicia Half A Sixpence
Puppy Bitch PERIMEADE CRYSTAL STAR NAF Mrs S Walton
2nd - Veejim Tickle On The Tum Nikitos, 3rd - Sventra Queen Of Diamonds, Res - Jacobinia Tickled Pink, VHC - Welstar Bizzie Lizzie
Junior Bitch GESTAVO ANGELICA D & M Milton & Nelson
2nd - Perimeade Angels Own, 3rd - Leyju Amor Xula, Res - Bramerita Flamin Elle, VHC - Chersya Orella
Special Begin- JUARA CINDERELLA Miss EP Lewis
ners Bitch 2nd - Baralicia Legally Blonde
Novice Bitch LYNPIX WINNIE THE POOCH Mrs L Stacey
2nd - Jacobinia Patience, 3rd - Hamaja Susi,
Res - Jelabean Jazzy Jive, VHC - Kivox Klover
Graduate ALDERSBROOK SILKIE SOCKS Miss RS & Mrs RV Hart
Bitch 2nd - Maurso Musicality, 3rd - Chersya Brunella,
Res - Hamaja Susi, VHC - Kivox Klover
Postgraduate TARADONA PLAY MISTY AT SANMARCO Mrs SM Marshall
Bitch 2nd - Angcherish Miss Scarlet, 3rd - Widogi Bright Star,
VHC - Sventra Artemis, VHC - Paisano Eve
Limit Bitch
ANDALANES ANGELICA Mr AR & Mrs EE Oxley
2nd - Gestavo Angelina, 3rd - Birchams Imalona,
Res - Juara Lucky Charm JW, VHC - Dachidas Astrobella
Open Bitch
CH AMAROSE WHOOPI JW Mrs MJ & Miss AR Jacks
2nd - Juara Briony Bell JW, 3rd - Chersya Jorja May,
Res - Ch Lynfair Lettis Luvs Dorenty, VHC - Ch Amarose Dolly Girl
Veteran CH LYNFAIR LETTIS LUVS DORENTY Miss D Entwistle
Bitch 2nd - Irebri Impressions, 3rd - Leyju Amor Youforme
 
Longcoat Chihuahuas
Mr Lawrence Fitt-Savage judged longcoats, selecting as Best of Breed Mrs Robson's dog Tidos Making Waves ShCM with reserve going to Mr Cater's Cholas Black Orchid in Pixels JW ShCM.  Mrs Robson also took Best Puppy with Tidos Dashed If I Know.   A full list of winners is below.  For the results for smooths click here.


BREED AWARDS
BOB & Dog CC TIDOS MAKING WAVES ShCM
Mrs S Robson
Longcoat breed winners
A delighted Mrs Robson whose two dogs collected the dog CC, Best Puppy and best of Breed awards, with our Longcoat judge Mr Lawr­ence Fitt-Savage, and Mr Cater, whose bitch took the bitch CC and went on to be made Reserve BOB.
RBOB & BCC CHOLAS BLACK ORCHID IN PIXELS
JW ShCM Mrs LM & Mr BP Cater
Best Puppy & BPD TIDOS DASHED IF I KNOW
Mrs S Robson
Res Dog CC DAWNDALE DYLAN DONAMI
Mrs C Minton
Res Bitch CC & Best Veteran CH BRAMERITA NAUGHTY BUT NICE
Mr K & Mrs S Hornby
Best Puppy Bitch BRAMERITA DANIELLE OF BOYDISIN
Mrs P Robinson

CLASSES
Minor Puppy TIDOS DASHED IF I KNOW Mrs S Robson
Dog 2nd - Amarantos Alfa, 3rd - Samangie Sunprince,
Res - Reynoldco Red Hot Blaze
Puppy Dog CHOLAS HEAVENLY GLOW TO CHIDINO Mrs M Copsey
2nd - Chihgra Dashing Magician, 3rd - Yorone Heads or Tails Tinkersrevel,
Res - Natimuk Gervais, VHC - Paisano Arandano
Junior Dog TEOCALI SON OF A PREACHER MAN Mrs SJ Fresson
2nd - Stanghurst Stepin Time, Dawndale Silver Cloud at Ormestex,
Res - Bofranji Fire Cracker TAF
Novice Dog TIDOS DASHED IF I KNOW Mrs S Robson
2nd - Amarantos Alfa
Graduate Dog DAWNDALE DYLAN DONAMI Mrs C Minton
2nd - Suntree Rupert Bear
Postgraduate FLICKAN FINN Mrs PA Jones
Dog 2nd - Teddy Bears Pride of Bornoz, 3rd - Bofranji Teddy Edwards,
Res - Romanyway Barley Wine, VHC - Paisano Oso
Limit Dog WIDOGI THATS JAZZ PLAYS AT ELARUE Mrs PM Bungard
2nd - Coltham Hot Toddy, 3rd - Samangie Sunshadow,
Res - Loroso Little Kash, VHC - Yorone Relight My Fire at Bofranji
Open Dog TIDOS MAKING WAVES ShCM Mrs S Robson
2nd - Ch Perimeade Pinball Wizard at Yorone JW, 3rd - Natimuk Edgar,
Res - Ch Amarantos Kiam JW, VHC - Chersya Mister Ed
Veteran Dog CH/IR CH TOODULPIPS DARK WARRIOR
AT MADRAKO
Mr W Heap
2nd - Ch Jaydalter Rhythm and Blues, 3rd - Leyju Amor Aprespourri,
Res - Remmitt Regificus at Loroso, VHC - Teocali Desertflash
Minor Puppy REYNOLDCO ROSIE NICKOL Mr & Mrs C Craggs
Bitch 2nd - Pixels Willow, 3rd - Baralicia Apparent Kitty,
Res - Samangie Ruby Sunshine, VHC - Loroso My Little Dove
Puppy Bitch BRAMERITA DANIELLE OF BOYDISIN Mrs P Robinson
2nd - Ashaka Kinky Boots, 3rd - Annendi Morning Star,
Res - Paisano Clavellina
Junior Bitch CHEVERAZ HIDE AND SEEK Mrs N Armstrong
2nd - Copymear Kiss In The Dark at Yorone, 3rd - Bramerita Danielle of Boydisin,
Res - Chihgra Bronwyn, VHC - Starlectras Frosty Toes
Special Begin- BARALICIA SWEET BLOSSOM Mrs JL Gallagher
ners Bitch
Novice Bitch CHIHGRA WELSH GOLD Mrs JD Hughes
2nd - Baralicia Sweet Blossom
Graduate AMARANTOS PIPER Mrs L Humphreys
Bitch 2nd - Coltham Merely Yellow, 3rd - Diella Super Minx,
Res - Dawndale Summer Love Donami, VHC - Leyju Amor Waitandsee
Postgraduate LEYJU AMOR WISHIKNEW Mrs SJ Lee
Bitch 2nd - Yorone Look But Dont Touch, 3rd - Widogi Blossom Dearie,
Res - Dawndale April Love at Ormestex, VHC - Amarantos Mikaela
Limit Bitch CHOLAS BLACK ORCHID IN PIXELS JW ShCM Mrs LM & Mr BP Cater
2nd - Dachidas Astrolite, 3rd - Yorone Against All Odds JW,
Res - Ridgehawk Simply Magic with Norray, VHC - Penapettit Flow Of Moonbeam
Open Bitch CH BRAMERITA NAUGHTY BUT NICE Mr K & Mrs S Hornby
2nd - Widogi Peepshow, 3rd - Penapettit Kiss And Tell,
Res - Incason Lady Jane, VHC - Teocali Royal Libation
Veteran SUSUELLA GYPSY MOTH OF BARALICIA Mrs ST Barker
Bitch 2nd - Natimuk Zia, 3rd - Incason Lucille,
Res - Jaydalter Tango For Two
 
All Artwork and Content is Copyright © 2003-2017 by The British Chihuahua Club and may not be linked to or used elsewhere without written permission.