Page heading banner, The British Chihuahua Club
Cookies: We do not use cookies to collect or store information about visitors to our site.  Cookies may be used by PayPal on the BCC Yearbooks page.
spacer spacer spacer spacer spacer

BCC Championship Show November 2007 Results

BIS Awards
Our Championship Show was once again held at the Langley Community Hall near Slough, and attracted a very good entry for our judges.  Miss Aimee Davies judged smoothcoats and Mrs Sandra Stangoe the longcoats.  With an entry of well over 300 dogs in all, it was late afternoon before our Best in Show judge Mrs M Towne made her selections as follows:

RBIS winner
Mrs Shirley Orme with
RBIS winner
Ormestex Louis
BIS winner Best in Show smoothcoat bitch
Gibeltarik Happy Go Lucky
BPIS winner
Mr Steve Rooney with
BPIS Yorone Life in
the Fast Lane
BEST IN SHOW GIBELTARIK HAPPY GO LUCKY (s/c bitch)
Mrs J Requena
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW ORMESTEX LOUIS (l/c dog)
Mrs SS Orme
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW YORONE LIFE IN THE FAST LANE (s/c bitch)
Mr SJ Rooney
RESERVE BPIS CORIAM GOLDEN SAFFRON (l/c bitch)
Mr WM & Mrs C Towler
BEST VETERAN CH LYNFAIR LETTIS LUVS DORENTY
(s/c bitch) Miss D Entwistle

Smoothcoat Chihuahuas
Miss Aimee Davies (Dachidas) judged a good entry of almost 140 Smoothcoats.  Her bitch CC winner and BOB Gibel­tarik Happy Go Lucky from Gibraltar went on to claim Best in Show, while her Best Puppy also went BPIS. Full details are listed below.

BREED AWARDS
Chairman Mr Graham Foote (right) and Vice-Chairman Mrs Diane Lunney (left), with BOB Gibeltarik Happy Go Lucky, judge Miss Aimee Davies, Reserve Ch Gestavo Angelina, BP Yorone Life In The Fast Lane and Best Veteran Ch Lynfair Lettis Luvs Dorenty
For the results for longcoats click here.

BIS, BOB, BCC GIBELTARIK HAPPY GO LUCKY Mrs J Requena
RBOB, RBCC CH GESTAVO ANGELINA Messrs D Milton & M Nelson
BPIS, BP, BPB YORONE LIFE IN THE FAST LANE Mr SJ Rooney
Dog CC ANGCHERISH MR CHIPS JW Mrs A Aylett
Res DCC CH VEEJIM DELTA FORCE AT TARADONA JW ShCM   Mrs P Tranter
Best PD FUDGE CAKE NATIMUK Dr GG Curr
Best Veteran CH LYNFAIR LETTIS LUVS DORENTY Miss D Entwistle

CLASSES
Minor Puppy FUDGE CAKE NATIMUK Dr GG Curr
Dog 2nd - Chihgra Willierock, 3rd - Carsgailoch City Slicker TAF, Res - Kimalia Charismatic
Puppy Dog CHIAFFIE BILLY JEAN Mrs G Obringer
2nd - Chiaffie Cotton Eye Joe, 3rd - Natimuk Perceval, Res - Lynpix Topgun, VHC - Dolittles Hurcules
Junior Dog AMAROSE ANSOME ARRI JW Mrs MJ & Miss AR Jacks
2nd - Angcherish Mr Bojangles, 3rd - Bodebi Elijah at Taradona, Res - Sventra Athos at Diella, VHC - Chihgra Dancing Brave
Special Beg- VEEJIM BLUE PETER Mrs D Ramsey
inners Dog 2nd - Dolittles Hurcules
Novice Dog 1 entry - absent
Graduate Dog TARADONA NOAH Mrs P Tranter
2nd - Aldersbrook Ivory Vibes, 3rd - Chersya Watson May,
Res - Amarose Alfie Luvs Dorenty JW
Postgraduate WELSTAR BONNIE WEE SCOT Mrs LM Jones
Dog 2nd - Paisano Romeo, 3rd - Nahani Embrace Me Mitimnu,
Res - Crichlys Sweet Dream, VHC - Macisons Illusion at Kivox
Limit Dog ANGCHERISH MR CHIPS JW
Mrs A Aylett

BOB and RBOB
2nd - Leander Morris Minor,  3rd - Amarose
Gucci JW,  Res - Bramerita Zorro for Bornoz
Open Dog CH VEEJIM DELTA FORCE AT TARADONA
JW ShCM Mrs P Tranter
2nd - Natimuk Tristram,  3rd - Ch Yetagen
Yardidit for Jacobinia JW,  Res - Angcherish
Tin Galayo,  VHC - Chersya Morgan
Veteran Dog CH DORENTY'S NOKUMDED NORMAN

Miss D Entwistle
Minor Puppy YORONE LIFE IN THE FAST LANE Mr SJ Rooney
Bitch 2nd - Welstar Tiger Lily, 3rd - Lynpix Blazeofglory,
Res - Dorentys Victor Victoria, VHC - Kimalia Cleopatra
Puppy Bitch DIAMONCHI LITLE MS DYNAMITE Mrs D Fothergill
2nd - Donami Snow Breeze, 3rd - Ellval Esmeralda Bramerita,
Res - Aldersbrook Sunbeam, VHC - Kimalia Cassandra
Junior Bitch GIBELTARIK HAPPY GO LUCKY Mrs J Requena
2nd - Widogi Lucky Star, 3rd - Sundowner Paris by Knight,
Res - Taradona Vogue, VHC - Chersya Esther
Special Beginners Bitch (no entries)
Novice Bitch LYNPIX BLAZEOFGLORY Mrs L Stacey
2nd - Nikitos Nillusion, 3rd - Jacobinia Jamelia at Mackfield,
Res - Kivox Klover
Graduate DIAMONCHI LITLE MS DYNAMITE Mrs D Fothergill
Bitch 2nd - Nahani Faith, 3rd - Chersya Orella, Res - Nikitos Nillusion,
VHC - Embatre Picottee avec Okajem
Postgraduate MAURSO MUSICALITY Mrs M Speak
Bitch 2nd - Toyochi Whisper Who Cares, 3rd - Chidino Rebel Maid,
Res - Welstar Bizzie Lizzie, VHC - Diella Razzle Dazzle
Limit Bitch GESTAVO ANGELICA D Milton & M Nelson
2nd - Juara Lucky Charm JW, 3rd - Chersya Brunella,
Res - Leyju Amor Xula, VHC - Ormestex Prudance
Open Bitch CH GESTAVO ANGELINA D Milton & M Nelson
2nd - Ch Amarose Whoopi JW, 3rd - Dorentys Perfik Paris JW,
Res - Ch Lynfair Lettis Luvs Dorenty, VHC - Chersya Jorja May
Veteran CH LYNFAIR LETTIS LUVS DORENTY Miss D Entwistle
Bitch
 

Longcoat Chihuahuas
Longcoat 
		  winners From over 170 dogs making 190 entries, Mrs Stangoe picked out Shirley Orme's Ormestex Louis for the Dog CC and then Best of Breed.  The bitch CC went to Steve Rooney's Yorone Look But Don't Touch, her third, but RBOB went to another dog, Mrs Lee Humphreys' Amarantos Alfa.  Best puppy was Mr & Mrs Towlers' Coriam Golden Saffron.   A full list of winners is below.

For the results for smooths click here.


BREED AWARDS
BOB & Dog CC ORMESTEX LOUIS Mrs SS Orme
RBOB, RDCC AMARANTOS ALFA Mrs L Humphries
Bitch CC YORONE LOOK BUT DON'T TOUCH Mr S J Rooney
Res Bitch CC DAWNDALE APRIL LOVE AT ORMESTEX Mrs SS Orme
Best Puppy CORIAM GOLDEN SAFFRON Mr W & Mrs C Towler
BP Dog ASHAKA PARTY PANTS FOR SERENGLADE Mrs L Greenslade
Best Veteran CH/IR CH TOODULPIPS DARK WARRIOR AT MADRAKO Mr W Heap

CLASSES
Minor Puppy RIDGEHAWK SHADES OF DILLY NAF Mr FH & Mrs SJ Lee
Dog 2nd - Donami Don Juan, 3rd - Crichlys Dreamaker,
Res - Tidos Surfer Dude, VHC - Flickan Fargo
Puppy Dog ASHAKA PARTY PANTS FOR SERENGLADE Mrs L Greenslade
2nd - Ashaka Pulling Pants, 3rd - Brettchis Little Warrior at Bramerita NAF TAF, Res - Amarantos Ryker, VHC - Maciendas Dumbledore
Junior Dog SABAH EASTERN PRINCE BY PEPEETOLYNN Mrs LM Jones
2nd - Cheveraz Follow That Dream, 3rd - Cleopy Pot Of Gold,
Res - Yorone Lights Camera Action, VHC - Baralicia Toffee Sensation
Special Beginners Dog (no entries)
Novice Dog CORIAM SIMPLY SAGE Mr W & Mrs C Towler
2nd - Amarantos Ryker, 3rd - Kivox Kellan
Graduate Dog LEYJU AMOR ZED Mrs SJ Lee
2nd - Pepeetolynn Chase a Dream, 3rd - Chihgra Leo,
Res - Chiaffie Sweet Charlie, VHC - Teaco Blizzard at Okajem
Postgraduate AMARANTOS ALFA Mrs L Humphries
Dog 2nd - Ridgehawk Shepherd, 3rd - Tampico Masterclass at Leyju,
Res - Teddy Bears Pride of Bornoz, VHC - Hollmar Double Trouble
Limit Dog YORONE HEADS OR TAILS TINKERSREVEL Mrs P Hodnett
2nd - Yorone Body Language at Peteshe JW ShCM, 3rd - Tampico Solo,
Res - Sylchis Toy Story JW, VHC - Widogi Thats Jazz Plays at Elarue
Open Dog ORMESTEX LOUIS Mrs SS Orme
2nd - Ch/Ir Ch/Int Ch/Am Ch Emerald Lord of the Dance at Keenaughts ShCM,
3rd - Ch Tampico Addicted to Love, Res - Ch Tidos Making Waves ShCM,
VHC - Ch Sandrayia White Knight JW ShCM
Veteran Dog CH/IR CH TOODULPIPS DARK WARRIOR AT MADRAKO Mr W Heap
2nd - Sandrayia Othelo, 3rd - Pepeetolynn Ebony, Rs - Kivox Koko,
VHC - Chichimia Bucks Fizz
Minor Puppy DONAMI MADELINE Mrs C Minton
Bitch 2nd - Mykadein Clean Sweep TAF, 3rd - Flickan Fun of the Fair,
Res - Tidos Ultra Violet, VHC - Dorenty's Poppi Posh Paws
Puppy Bitch CORIAM GOLDEN SAFFRON Mr WM & Mrs C Towler
2nd - Taradona Good Gracoous, 3rd - Mykadein Clean Sweep TAF,
Res - Karcasm Amber TAF, VHC - Dorentys Poppi Posh Paws
Junior Bitch PETESHE AMBER ALERT Mr P, Mrs S & Miss A Henshaw
2nd - Bramerita Not Tonight, 3rd - Sandrayia Night Shadow,
Res - Tidos Royal Wave, VHC - Mariatta Little Misty by Pepeetolynn
Special Begin- CUCHIS LIBERTY Mrs S Roberts
ners Bitch
Novice Bitch MACIENDAS PRIM LITTLE MISS Mr W Heap
2nd - Donami Madeline, 3rd - Dorentys Poppi Posh Paws,
Res - Amarantos Poeme, VHC - Cuchis Liberty
Graduate LEYJU AMOR ZINNIA Mrs SJ Lee
Bitch 2nd - Ridgehawk Lucy Locket, 3rd - Sandrayia Frosted Pearl,
Res - Dorentys Saafend Sadie, VHC - Chihgra Welsh Gold
Postgraduate DAWNDALE APRIL LOVE AT ORMESTEX Mrs SS Orme
Bitch 2nd - Bramerita Danielle of Boydisin, 3rd - Baralicia Apparent Kitty,
Res - Penapettit Flow of Moonbeam, VHC - Madraico Madam Butterfly
Limit Bitch COPYMEAR KISS IN THE DARK AT YORONE Mr SJ Rooney
2nd - Ridgehawk Simply Magic with Norray, 3rd - Sylchis Blondie,
Res - Chihgra Lady Tamara, VHC - Widogi Blossom Dearie
Open Bitch YORONE LOOK BUT DON'T TOUCH Mr SJ Rooney
2nd - Ashaka Kinky Boots, 3rd - Ir Ch Incason Lady Jane (An Ch 06) (CW07), Res - Leyju Amor Wishiknew JW, VHC - Afterglow Penelope Pitstop at Bramerita
Veteran RIDGEHAWK SEPTEMBER SONG Mrs N Brind
Bitch 2nd - Incason Lucille, 3rd - Natimuk Zia, Res - Childhood Dreams of Culcia, VHC - Baralicia Sweet Blossom
 
All Artwork and Content is Copyright © 2003-2017 by The British Chihuahua Club and may not be linked to or used elsewhere without written permission.