Page heading banner, The British Chihuahua Club
Cookies: We do not use cookies to collect or store information about visitors to our site.  Cookies may be used by PayPal on the BCC Yearbooks page.
spacer spacer spacer spacer spacer

BCC Diamond Anniversary Championship Show November 2009 Results

BIS Awards
As usual our Championship Show was held at the Langley Community Hall near Slough, and in this the 60th year of the Club attracted a great entry of almost 350 dogs.  Mrs Janet Fraser judged the Smoothcoats and Mr Albert Wight the longcoats, and Mrs Olga Frei-Denver was our Best in Show judge.

BEST IN SHOW DACHIDA'S PAINTBOX (s/c b)
Mrs CA Davies
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW HOLLYEL'S TOPAZ ANGEL (l/c b)
Mrs LJ Adams
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW TARADONA JUST A DREAM TO ALDERSBROOK (s/c b)
Miss R & Mrs R Hart
RESERVE BPIS SECRET MISSION TO TIDOS (l/c d)
Mrs C Fairbairn & Mrs S Robson
BEST VETERAN CH LYNFAIR LETTIS LUVS DORENTY
(s/c b) Miss D Entwistle

Smoothcoat Chihuahuas
There were 146 Smoothcoats entered for Mrs JE Fraser.  Her bitch CC winner and BOB was Davies' Dachida's Paintbox who went on to claim Best in Show, while her Best Puppy the Harts' Taradona Just A Dream to Aldersbrook also went BPIS.  Full details are listed below.

BREED AWARDS

For the results for longcoats click here.

BIS, BOB, BCC DACHIDA'S PAINTBOX Mrs CA Davies
RBOB, DCC CH DACHIDA'S MISTER MAN Mrs CA Davies
BPIS, BP TARADONA JUST A DREAM TO ALDERSBROOK Miss R & Mrs R Hart
Res DCC PETESHE LOOK WHO'S TALKING Mr P Gunn, Mrs S & Miss A Henshaw
Res BCC TAMAYO AUNT SALLY JW Mrs SJ Bradley-Severn & Mr G Severn
Best Veteran CH LYNFAIR LETTIS LUVS DORENTY Miss D Entwistle

CLASSES
Minor Puppy MOOJEBING MISTER BOJANGLES Mrs DL Partridge
Dog 2nd - Nahani That's Magic for Mitimnu, 3rd - Copymear Game On at Katakia, Res - Lynpix Evan Sent at Leyju, VHC - Dorentys Plaitagen Sam NAF
Puppy Dog TARADONA TALK TALK Mrs P Tranter
2nd - Copymear Valentino of Pocoperro, 3rd - Moojebing Mister Bojangles
Junior Dog DACHIDA'S MASTER STROKE Mrs CA Davies
2nd - Chisarus Prize Guy to Chidino, 3rd - Stepheter WIlly Nilly of Hamaja, Res - Taradona Peter Pan, VHC - Chersya Lewis
Special Beginner Dog - no entries
Novice Dog ANGCHERISH MR TOM Mrs A Aylett
2nd - Dorentys Plaitagen Sam NAF
Graduate Dog PAISANO ALFIE AT NIKITOS Mrs B Sutton
2nd - Chersya Tripconey, 3rd - Stepheter Willy Nilly of Hamaja,
Res - Fridy Dorian Gray
Postgraduate GYARADOS EL MARIACHI Mrs C De Maesschalck & K Galle
Dog 2nd - Fridy Dangermouse, 3rd - Hollmar Fame
and Fortune at Belldinla, Res - Copymear Kodak at Woochacha, VHC - Chersya Watson May
Limit Dog PETESHE LOOK WHO'S TALKING Mr P Gunn, Mrs S & Miss A Henshaw
2nd - Stanghurst Blue Heaven, 3rd - Angcherish
Mr Bojangles JW, Res - Bodebi Bugsy Malone for Sandpony, VHC - Arrendene Anthem at Lozek
Open Dog CH DACHIDA'S MISTER MAN Mrs CA Davies
2nd - Ch Angcherish Mr Chips, 3rd - Ch Bramerita Small and Mighty,
Res - Ch Stanghurst It's Chico Time, VHC - Dachida's Master Card
Veteran Dog ANGCHERISH TIN GALAYO

Mrs A Aylett
Minor Puppy LEANDER UPSY DAISY Miss L Soper
Bitch 2nd - Yoroni Diamante, 3rd - Copymear Castanette of Russiatree,
Res - Arrendene Shandara at Lozek, VHC - Brettchis Knight in Paris
Puppy Bitch TARADONA JUST A DREAM TO
ALDERSBROOK - Miss R & Mrs R Hart
2nd - Amatika Firenze Italia
3rd - SandponyLady Okajem
Res - Stanghurst Out of the Blue
VHC - Queen Florence Bean at Morelia
Junior Bitch CHIDINO FOUR LEAF CLOVER Mrs ME Copsey
2nd - Bramerita A Million Kisses, 3rd - Copymear Cry A River From Katakia,
Res - Jollymarbles Black Cherry, VHC - Carsgailoch Shakira Faith at Taradona
Special Begin-
ners Bitch
COLTHAM SNOW KISS Miss T Reeves & Miss H Hards
Novice Bitch CHERSYA CUCKOO BEE Mrs ED Lunney
2nd - Chersya Enid, 3rd - Angcherish Doradorable,
Res - Angcherish Whoopsa Daisy, VHC - Dorentys Biddy Mulligan
Graduate HELEN O TROY DORENTY (Imp Bel) Miss D Entwistle
Bitch 2nd - Chersya Dorothy, 3rd - Angcherish Miss Hanky Panky,
Res - Dachida's Go Blonde at Hanini, VHC - Tidos Fancy Fleur
Postgraduate DACHIDA'S ANGEL IN BLUE Mrs CA Davies
Bitch 2nd - Aldersbrook Chimes Blues, 3rd - Chilier Nothin Sweet Bout Me,
Res - Nikitos Nunsosmart for Kavarnagh, VHC - Woochacha Hula Tallulah
Limit Bitch TAMAYO CHANTILLY LACE Mrs SJ Bradley-Severn & Mr G Severn
2nd - Tidos Sweet Wishes, 3rd - Amatika Dance Italia, Res - Lynpix WInnie the Pooh JW ShCM,
VHC - Juara Victoria
Open Bitch DACHIDA'S PAINTBOX Mrs CA Davies
2nd - Tamayo Aunt Sally JW, 3rd - Dorentys Tweetypie JW,
Res - Chersya Orella, VHC - Sandpony's Saffron
Veteran CH LYNFAIR LETTIS LUVS DORENTY Miss D Entwistle
Bitch
 

Longcoat Chihuahuas
From over 200 dogs, Mr Albert Wight gave the Dog ticket to Mrs Robson's Obvious Oscar of Tidos and the Bitch CC to the two-year-old Hollyel's Topaz Angel, who he then made Best of Breed. Best puppy was another Robson dog in partnership with Mrs Fairbairn, Secret Mission to Tidos. The Hornbys' almost unbeatable Bramerita Naughty but Nice was Best Veteran. A full list of winners is below.

For the results for smooths click here.


BREED AWARDS
BOB & Bitch CC HOLLYEL'S TOPAZ ANGEL Mrs LJ Adams
RBOB, DCC OBVIOUS OSCAR OF TIDOS Mrs S Robson
Dog RCC CH TAMPICO ADDICTED TO LOVE Miss L & Miss R Hargreaves
Bitch RCC CORIAM RED PEPPER Mr WM & Mrs C Towler
Best Puppy SECRET MISSION TO TIDOS Mrs C Fairbairn & Mrs S Robson
Best Veteran CH BRAMERITA NAUGHTY BUT NICE Mr K & Mrs S Hornby

CLASSES
Minor Puppy SECRET MISSION TO TIDOS Mrs C Fairbairn & Mrs S Robson
Dog 2nd - Pocoperro Mighty Mouse, 3rd - Crichlys Sweet William NAF, Res - Trinzys The Black Baron, VHC - Penapettit Dash to Kiss
Puppy Dog TAMPICO HOT'N'DELICIOUS Miss L & Miss S Hargreaves
2nd - Loroso Lazarus, 3rd - Sandpony's Duke of Wellington, Res - Tinkersrevel Sunny Jack by Samangie
Junior Dog DIELLA MACAROON Mrs ED Lunney
2nd - Hollmar Royal Descent, 3rd - Kushira Kisses of Fire,
Res - Tampico Love Addict, VHC - Samangie Sunchaser
Special Beginners Dog (no entries)
Novice Dog SANMARCO U WERE MADE FOR ME Mrs SM Marshall
2nd - Daxessive Peter Perfect
Graduate Dog TAMPICO HOT STUFF IN PIXELS Mr B & Mrs L Cater
2nd - Tysons Paws of Gold at Bronmara, 3rd - Reynoldco Mr Pips
Postgraduate TAMPICO DELICIOUS DELIGHT AT KUSHIRA Mr C Jones
Dog 2nd - Sandrayia Frosted Knight, 3rd - Lynpix Sundance Kid in Pixels JW ShCM, Res - Ridgehawk Sonata, Tampico Golden Delicious of Clarmoray
Limit Dog OBVIOUS OSCAR OF TIDOS Mrs S Robson
2nd - Cleopy Pot of Gold, 3rd - Master of Ceremonies at Hollmar, Res - Leyju Amor Zed, VHC - Taradona Flash Harry
Open Dog CH TAMPICO ADDICTED TO LOVE Miss L & Miss R Hargreaves
2nd - Tampico Solo, 3rd - Ridgehawk Shepherd, Res - Ch Hollyels Diamond Geeza JW, VHC - Parkbow The Devil's Own
Veteran Dog WIDOGI THATS JAZZ PLAYS AT ELARUE Mrs PM Bungard
2nd - Loroso Little Kash, 3rd - Jotolemar Just In Time for Dorenty, Res - Ch/Ir Ch Toodulpips Dark Warrior at Madrako, VHC - Paisano Oso
Minor Puppy CORIAM HYACINTH BUCKET Mr WM & Mrs C Towler
Bitch 2nd - Yorone Delicate Lace, 3rd - Belldinla Ambers Delight,
Res - Brettchis Minnie the Minx, VHC - Trinzy Ying Yang
Puppy Bitch HOLLMAR WHAT A CHARMER Mrs MA Holland
2nd - Tamilay Queen of the Stars, 3rd - Coriam Saucy Sorrel,
Res - Irebri Isadora, VHC - Paisano Pia
Junior Bitch POCOPERRO MODERN MILLIE Mrs P & Miss R Lodwick
2nd - Kikimora Elsa, 3rd - Cholas Dixie Dazzler to Chidino,
Res - Bornoz Ocean Breeze, VHC - Tampico Hot Flame
Special Begin- FANYNKA OD SVATEHO MIKULASE (IMP CZE) Mrs S Aungiers
ners Bitch
Novice Bitch REYNOLDCO BUTTONS N BOWS Mr & Mrs C Craggs
2nd - Copymear Dances in Red, 3rd - Krisdori Its Magic,
Res - Tidos Angel Cake, VHC - Irebri Isadora
Graduate CORIAM TROPICAL TAMARIND Mrs J Marshall
Bitch 2nd - Ballybroke Teal, 3rd - Pocoperro Maria,
Res - Kivox Korolly, VHC - Chiquitito's Zeta
Postgraduate CORIAM RED PEPPER Mr WM & Mrs C Towler
Bitch 2nd - Little Tinger at Baralicia, 3rd - Culcia Dream Child, Res - Tamilay Blousey Brown, VHC - Reynoldco Rosie Nickole
Limit Bitch DIELLA TWICE AS NICE Mrs ED Lunney
2nd - Alltoyways Saucy Sue of Tidos JW, 3rd - Coriam Golden Saffron, Res - Sweet Little Princess of Juara, VHC - Flickan Fun And Games
Open Bitch HOLLYEL'S TOPAZ ANGEL Mrs LJ Adams
2nd - Maciendas Prim Little Miss, 3rd - Dorentys Saafend Sadie JW, Res - Ridgehawk Simply Magic with Norray, VHC - Mykadein Moonglow
Veteran CH BRAMERITA NAUGHTY BUT NICE Mr K & Mrs S Hornby
Bitch 2nd - Scottma Gypsy Rose at Tamayo, 3rd - Tampico Little Miss
 
All Artwork and Content is Copyright © 2003-2017 by The British Chihuahua Club and may not be linked to or used elsewhere without written permission.