Page heading banner, The British Chihuahua Club
Cookies: We do not use cookies to collect or store information about visitors to our site.  Cookies may be used by PayPal on the BCC Yearbooks page.
spacer spacer spacer spacer spacer

BCC Championship Show November 2010

BIS Awards
The Show was held at our usual venue, the Langley Community Hall near Slough.  Mr Francis Yeoh judged Smoothcoats, Mrs J Day the Longs, and our Best in Show judge was Mrs Fiona Hooper.

BEST IN SHOW TARADONA FLASH HARRY (l/c d)
Mrs P Tranter
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW CH ALDERSBROOK SUNBEAM (s/c b)
Miss R & Mrs R Hart
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW DACHIDAS JUST MY LUCK (l/c b)
Mrs C Davies
RESERVE BPIS BRAMERITA ALL THAT JAZZ AT BENATONE (s/c b)
S & R Jackson
BEST VETERAN CH WIDOGI PEEPSHOW (s/c b)
Mrs J Fraser

Smoothcoat Chihuahuas
This year 104 dogs made 106 entries.  Mr Yeoh gave bitch CC and BoB to the Harts' Ch Aldersbrook Sunbeam, who also went reserve BIS.  Mrs Requena's Gibeltarik Moses gained his third dog CC and was Reserve BoB.  The Best Puppy in Breed, and later reserve BPIS, went to Jacksons' Bramerita All That Jazz at Benatone (NAF, TAF).  Full details:

BREED AWARDS

For the results for longcoats click here.

BoB BCC RBIS CH ALDERSBROOK SUNBEAM Miss R & Mrs R Hart
RBOB, DCC GIBELTARIK MOSES Mrs J Requena MBE
BP, RBPIS BRAMERITA ALL THAT JAZZ AT BENATONE S & R Jackson
Res DCC DIAMONCHI PHANTOM FLASHER JW Mrs D Fothergill
Res BCC TAMAYO CHANTILLY LACE Mrs SJ Bradley-Severn & Mr G Severn
Best Veteran NIKITOS NEVEREVER Mrs B Sutton

CLASSES
Minor Puppy
Dog
HEIGHINGTON SING THE BLUES TO
JACOBINIA
Mrs J Spenner
Puppy Dog BRAMERITA MR CLEGG Mr K & Mrs S Hornby
Junior Dog STEPHETER RUFUS OF HAMAJA Mrs M Greening
Special Begin- COPYMEAR CONTRADICTION Miss D Emmerson
ner Dog
Novice Dog AUDELS READY TO ROCK FOR SYLCHIS Mrs S Brady
Graduate Dog NIKITOS NOTANUTHERNUTTER Mrs B Sutton
Postgraduate DIAMONCHI PHANTOM FLASHER JW Mrs D Fothergill
Dog
Limit Dog NIKITOS NUTHERIDEA Mrs B Sutton
Open Dog GIBELTARIK MOSES Mrs J Requena MBE
2nd - Ch Angcherish Mr Chips JW ShCM,
3rd - Diamonchi Little Dynamo JW ShCM
Veteran Dog No entries

Minor Puppy Bitch BRAMERITA ALL THAT JAZZ AT BENATONE S & R Jackson
Puppy Bitch BRAMERITA ALL THAT JAZZ AT BENATONE S & R Jackson
Junior Bitch ORMESTEX PRINCESS AT JICARA Mr & Miss Loosley & Williams
Special Begin-
ners Bitch
SEA BLUE Mrs C Chaffe
Novice Bitch CHISARUS AYE CANDY Mrs G Slocombe
Graduate COPYMEAR CASTERNETTE OF RUSSIATREE Mr & Mrs Owens
Bitch
Postgraduate DIELLA LAST TANGO Mrs D Lunney
Bitch
Limit Bitch TAMAYO CHANTILLY LACE Mrs SJ Bradley-Severn & Mr G Severn
Open Bitch CH ALDERSBROOK SUNBEAM Miss R & Mrs R Hart
2nd - Ch Dachidas Paintbox, 3rd - Ch Dachidas Colour Me Blue
Veteran NIKITOS NEVEREVER Mrs B Sutton
Bitch
 

Longcoat Chihuahuas
There were 206 Longcoat entries from 187 dogs entered. Fiona Hooper was judging and gave Best of Breed and the dog ticket to Pam Tranter's Taradona Flash Harry and Reserve to another dog, Steve Rooney's Yorone Present and Correct. Flash Harry went on to take Best in Show. The bitch ticket, her third, was won by Rupert and Pam Bungard's Ballybroke Teal making her a champion. Best Puppy in Breed, and subsequently Best Puppy in Show, was Carole Davies' Dachidas Just My Luck and Janet Fraser took the Best Veteran and BVIS with her bitch Widogi Peepshow. A full list of winners is below.

For the results for smooths click here.


BREED AWARDS
BIS BoB DCC TARADONA FLASH HARRY Mrs P Tranter
RBoB, RDCC YORONE PRESENT AND CORRECT Mr S Rooney
Bitch CC BALLYBROKE TEAL Mr R & Mrs P Bungard
Bitch RCC TIDOS DIAMOND SKYE OF TALOCAN Miss D Gilling
BPIS, BPIB DACHIDAS JUST MY LUCK Mrs C Davies
BVIS, BVIB CH WIDOGI PEEPSHOW Mrs J Fraser

CLASSES
Minor Puppy YORONE TAILOR MADE Mr S Rooney
Dog
Puppy Dog PERIMEADE MERCURY RISING Mrs S & Miss G Walton
Junior Dog YORONE PAPARAZZI Mr S Rooney
Special Begin-
ners Dog
MY BLACK BABY Ms J Longley
Novice Dog COLTHAM MUSIC FOR DANCING Mr & Mrs Dee
Graduate Dog TIDOS DIAMOND GEM Miss D Gilling
Postgraduate YORONE PRESENT AND CORRECT Mr S Rooney
Dog
Limit Dog DIELLA MACAROON Mrs D Lunney
Open Dog TARADONA FLASH HARRY Mrs P Tranter
2nd - Ch Diella Buccaneer, 3rd - Amarantos Tristran
Veteran Dog CH SANDRAYIA WHITE KNIGHT JW Mrs A Clabon
Minor Puppy DACHIDAS JUST MY LUCK Mrs C Davies
Bitch
Puppy Bitch TAMPICO TRULY DELICIOUS Misses L & R Hargeaves
Junior Bitch TIDOS DIAMOND SKYE OF TALOCAN Miss D Gilling
Special Begin- EXOTIC RUM Miss J Stone
ners Bitch
Novice Bitch TIDOS DIAMOND SKYE OF TALOCAN Miss D Gilling
Graduate RIDGEHAWK SABLE Mr F & Mrs S Lee
Bitch
Postgraduate CHEVERAZ SERENDIPITY Mrs N Armstrong
Bitch
Limit Bitch SWEET LITTLE PRINCESS OF JUARA Mrs J Gummer
Open Bitch BALLYBROKE TEAL Mr R & Mrs P Bungard
2nd - Cheveraz Hide And Seek, 3rd - Tamilay Queen Of The Stars JW
Veteran CH WIDOGI PEEPSHOW Mrs J Fraser
Bitch
 
All Artwork and Content is Copyright © 2003-2017 by The British Chihuahua Club and may not be linked to or used elsewhere without written permission.