Page heading banner, The British Chihuahua Club
Cookies: We do not use cookies to collect or store information about visitors to our site.  Cookies may be used by PayPal on the BCC Yearbooks page.
spacer spacer spacer spacer spacer

BCC Open Show August 2005 Results

The British Chihuaha Club's 2005 Summer Open Show was held at Breaks Manor, Hatfield on Sunday 7th August. The results are listed below:

Smoothcoat Dog winners with judge Mrs P Milton Longcoat Dog winners with judge Mrs H Bannister
Smoothcoat judge Mrs P Milton with her Smoothcoat Dog winners. Click on picture to view larger image. Longcoat judge Mrs H Bannister with her Longcoat Dog winners. Click on picture to view larger image.

Best in Show
Best in Show judge Mrs Norma Brind chose Mrs and Miss Jacks' smoothcoat bitch Amarose Whoopi JW as her BIS (centre above), with reserve going to Mrs Fraser's longcoat bitch Widogi Loveydovey.

Best puppy and reserve were Mr Rooney's longcoat bitches Yorone Look But Don't Touch and Yorone Just Nice.

Best Veteran was Mrs Barker's Susuella Gypsy Moth of Baralicia.

Smoothcoat Chihuahuas
Mrs P Milton judged smoothcoats, and her winners are listed below.  To go to the results for longcoats click here.
BREED AWARDS
BOB & Best Bitch Mrs MJ & Miss AR Jacks AMAROSE WHOOPI JW
Best Puppy and BPD Mrs MA Cove MITIMNU SILVER LINING
RBOB & Best Dog Mr K & Mrs S Hornby ZZMANS WILD FLAME AT BRAMERITA
Res Best Dog Mr J & Mrs P Tranter VEEJIM DELTA FORCE AT TARADONA
Res Best Bitch Mrs ED Lunney BARALICIA LEGS ELEVEN AT DIELLA
Best Puppy Bitch Mr J & Mrs P Tranter TARADONA PLAY MISTY

CLASSES
Minor Puppy Dog Mr K & Mrs S Hornby CLAUSENTUM ROMULUS AT BRAMERITA
2nd - Paisano Shawnee
Puppy Dog Mrs MA Cove MITIMNU SILVER LINING
2nd - Welstar Whacko Jacko
Junior Dog Mr J & Mrs P Tranter VEEJIM DELTA FORCE AT TARADONA
Novice Dog Mr & Mrs B Coxhead WELSTAR WHACKO JACKO
Postgraduate Dog Mrs J Hawker DUNBROOK DREAMSEND
Limit Dog Mr P & Mrs S Gunn PETESHE JUST INCREDIBLE
2nd - Natimuk Nicodemus
Open Dog Mr K & Mrs S Hornby ZZMANS WILD FLAME AT BRAMERITA
2nd - Natimuk Keenaughts Bobby Dazzler, 3rd - Amarose Justin
Minor Puppy Ms H Webber PAISANO MINGO
Bitch 2nd - Perimeade On Parade, 3rd - Andalanes Anita
Puppy Bitch Mr & Mrs J & P Tranter TARADONA PLAY MISTY
2nd - Aldersbrook Silky Socks, 3rd - Maurso Musicality, Res - Baralicia Storm in a Teacup
Junior Bitch Mrs MJ & Miss AR Jacks AMAROSE DOLLY GIRL
2nd - Taradona Hold The Dream, 3rd - Ormestex Kirsten at Diamonchi, Res - Aldersbrook Silky Sophie, VHC - Copymear Claim to Fame
Novice Bitch Mrs JM Harris KIVOX KLOVER
2nd - Jacobinia Kethys Jem
Postgraduate Mrs ED Lunney BARALICIA LEGS ELEVEN AT DIELLA
Bitch 2nd - Maurso Maybe Baby, 3rd - Welstar Bonnie Wee Lass, Res - Leyju Amor Trick or Treat, VHC - Jacobinia Kizzie
Limit Bitch AR & EE Oxley ROZAMAR LES ENCHANTRESS BY ANDALANES
2nd - Leyju Amor Uonli
Open Bitch Mrs MJ & Miss AR Jacks AMAROSE WHOOPI JW
2nd - Leyju Amor Notatall, 3rd - Arrendene Swing Easy, Res - Perimeade Passion at Copymear
Veteran Dog Mrs SJ Lee LEYJU AMOR YOUFORME
or Bitch
 
Longcoat Chihuahuas
Mrs H Bannister judged longcoats, and her winners are listed below.  To go to the results for smooths click here.
BREED AWARDS
BOB and Best Bitch Mrs JE Fraser WIDOGI LOVEYDOVEY
Best Puppy and BPB Mr SJ Rooney YORONE LOOK BUT DON'T TOUCH
RBOB and Res Best Bitch Mrs SJ Lee LEYJU AMOR VARDICY
Best Dog Mr SJ Rooney PERIMEADE PINBALL WIZARD AT YORONE
Res Best Dog Mr T Strange AMATIKA ROYAL RANSOM
Best Puppy Dog Miss ASK Henshaw YORONE BODY LANGUAGE AT PETESHE

CLASSES
Puppy Dog Miss ASK Henshaw YORONE BODY LANGUAGE AT PETESHE
2nd - Teddy Bears Pride, 3rd - Suntree Rupert Bear
Junior Dog Mrs N Armstrong CHEVERAZ SCRUMPY JACK
2nd - Paisano Kiskiller
Novice Dog Miss V Osborne TEDDY BEARS PRIDE
2nd - Little Jim Starwind
Postgraduate Mr T Strange AMATIKA ROYAL RANSOM
Dog 2nd - Baralicia Dream Machine, 3rd - Paisano Oso, Res - Flurame Ashley My Man
Limit Dog Mr S Rooney PERIMEADE PINBALL WIZARD AT YORONE
2nd - Sandrayia White Knight JW ShCM, 3rd - Bramerita Little Billy, Res - Rozamar Le Petit Kracker at Taradona, VHC - Ridgehawk Sapper
Open Dog Mrs N Armstrong WIDOGI COSMO AT CHEVERAZ
2nd - Look Whose Coming
Veteran Dog or Mrs ST Barker SUSUELLA GYPSY MOTH OF BARALICIA
Bitch 2nd - Ballybroke Bobbles of Rofina, 3rd - Widogi Best Boy
Minor Puppy Mr S Rooney YORONE LOOK BUT DONT TOUCH
Bitch 2nd - Sandrayia Frosted Opal, 3rd - Coltham Sunny Skies, Res - Sandrayia Frosted Pearl, VHC - Holansica Miss Maddy
Puppy Bitch Mrs JM Bright CHIQUITITO'S DAISY CHAIN
2nd - Leyju Amor Wishiknew, 3rd - Yorone Against All Odds, Res - Cholas Black Orchid, VHC - Taradona Sunkissed
Junior Bitch Mrs N Armstrong CHEVERAZ LUCILLE
Novice Bitch Mr S Rooney YORONE JUST NICE
2nd - Cholas Black Orchid
Postgraduate Mrs N Armstrong CHEVERAZ DREAMAWHILE
Bitch 2nd - Amatika I'm Elegant Again, 3rd - Diella No Angel, Res - Sandrayia Crystal Ice, VHC - Baralicia Bonny Babs
Limit Bitch Mrs SJ Lee LEYJU AMOR VARDICY
2nd - Yorone Kiss of a Rose JW, 3rd - Amatika Dressed to Thrill, Res - Widogi Peepshow, VHC - Rofina Sophisticated Lady
Open Bitch Mrs JE Fraser WIDOGI LOVEYDOVEY
2nd - Mardegrae Merry Go Round at Holansica, 3rd - Amatika Elegance Forever, Res - Cheveraz Dare to Dream, VHC - Ridgehawk Shininstar
 
All Artwork and Content is Copyright © 2003-2017 by The British Chihuahua Club and may not be linked to or used elsewhere without written permission.