Page heading banner, The British Chihuahua Club
Cookies: We do not use cookies to collect or store information about visitors to our site.  Cookies may be used by PayPal on the BCC Yearbooks page.
spacer spacer spacer spacer spacer

BCC Open Show August 2006 Results

BIS Awards
Photo of Mr W Heap holding Best Vet-
eran, Champion and Irish Champion
Toodulpips Dark Warrior at Madrako. Photo of Mrs S Hornby with RBIS Bram-
erita Flamin Hot, BIS judge Mrs Pam
Carpenter, and Mrs N Armstrong with
BIS Cheveraz Dream Awhile Mrs Pam Carpenter was BIS judge at our 2006 Summer Open Show.  Mrs Norma Armstrong's longcoat bitch Cheveraz Dream Awhile was Best in Show.  Res­erve and Best Puppy went to Mr & Mrs Hornby's smooth­coat dog Bramerita Flamin Hot, his sister Bramerita Flamin Elle taking RBPIS.  Mr Heap's longcoat dog Ch/Ir Ch Toodulpips Dark Warrior at Madrako was Best Veteran.

Best In Show CHEVERAZ DREAM AWHILE (Longcoat Bitch) Mrs N Armstrong
RBIS, BP BRAMERITA FLAMIN HOT (Smoothcoat Dog) Mr K & Mrs S Hornby
Reserve BP BRAMERITA FLAMIN ELLE (Smoothcoat Bitch) Mr K & Mrs S Hornby
Best Veteran CH/IR CH TOODULPIPS DARK WARRIOR
AT MADRAKO
(Longcoat dog)
Mr WE Heap

Smoothcoat Chihuahuas
Smoothcoats were judged by Mrs Christine Minton (Donami).  Her winners are listed below.  To go to the results for longcoats click here.

BREED AWARDS
BPD, BD & BOB BRAMERITA FLAMIN HOT
Mr K & Mrs S Hornby
Photo of judge Mrs C Minton
with smoothcoat Bset of Breed
and Reserver Best of Breed
BB, RBOB TARADONA HOLD THE DREAM JW
Mrs P Tranter
Res Best Dog LEYJU AMOR XOTER
Mrs SJ Lee
BPB and RBB BRAMERITA FLAMIN ELLE
Mr K & Mrs S Hornby

CLASSES
Minor Puppy TARADONA HALF A SIXPENCE Mrs P Tranter
Dog 2nd - Yorone It'll All End In Tears, 3rd - Jacobinia Diddyman, Res - Coltham Beau Jangles At Bornoz
Puppy Dog BRAMERITA FLAMIN HOT Mr K & Mrs S Hornby
2nd - Bandaro Chingo
Junior Dog WELSTAR BONNIE WEE SCOTT Mrs LM Jones
Novice Dog WELSTAR BONNIE WEE SCOTT Mrs LM Jones
2nd - Bandaro Chingo
Postgraduate LEYJU AMOR XOTER Mrs SJ Lee
Dog 2nd - Chiaffie I'm Alrite Jack, 3rd - Welstar Whacko Jacko
Limit Dog CHIAFFIE JIMMY MACK JW Mrs G Obringer
2nd - Dunbrook Dreams End, 3rd - Welstar Whacko Jacko
Open Dog - 1 entry (absent)
Veteran Dog LEYJU AMOR YOUFORME Mrs Shirley Lee
or Bitch
Minor Puppy JACOBINIA PATIENCE Mrs J Spencer
Bitch 2nd - Coltham Just Mystical
Puppy Bitch BRAMERITA FLAMIN ELLE Mr K & Mrs S Hornby
2nd - Leyju Amor Xula, 3rd - Peteshe Midnight Runner, Res - Diella Razzle Dazzle, VHC - Coltham Just Mystical
Junior Bitch KEENAUGHT'S KNEE HIGH KATE BY CHIAFFIE Mrs G Obringer
2nd - Bodebi Ragg Thyme Rita
Novice Bitch PETESHE SHADY LADY Mrs P & Mrs S Gunn
2nd - Baralicia Storm In A Teacup, 3rd - Kivox Klover
Postgraduate KIVOX KLOVER Mrs JM Harris
Bitch 2nd - Archirondel Kisses For Me
Limit Bitch - 1 entry (absent)
Open Bitch TARADONA HOLD THE DREAM JW Mrs P Tranter
2nd - Leyju Amor Notatall
 
Longcoat Chihuahuas
Mr Andrew Oxley judged longcoats, and made Mrs Armstrong's Cheveraz Dream Awhile his Best of Breed.  Below is a full list of his winners.  To go to the results for smooths click here.


BREED AWARDS
Veteran, RBD, BD and BPD winners with judge
L/c Dog winners with judge Mr Oxley
BOB and RBOB
BOB and RBOB winners
BB, RBB and BPB winners with judge
Longcoat Bitch winners with judge
BOB, Best Bitch CHEVERAZ DREAM AWHILE Mrs N Armstrong
RBOB, Best Dog DIELLA MERANGO Mrs ED Lunney
Best Puppy ASHAKA HANKY PANKY Mr W Heap
Res Best Dog YORONE BODY LANGUAGE AT PETESHE
JW ShCM
Miss ASK Henshaw
Res Best Bitch COPYMEAR KISS IN THE DARK AT YORONE Mr SJ Rooney
Best Puppy Bitch YORONE HOT OFF THE PRESS Mr SJ Rooney

CLASSES
Minor Puppy TAMPICO ADDICTED TO LOVE Misses L & R
Dog 2nd - Cholas Heavenly Glow Hargreaves
Puppy Dog ASHAKA HANKY PANKY Mr W Heap
Junior Dog CHIAFFIE SWEET CHARLEY Mrs G Obringer
Novice Dog REMMITT RAQSBOB Mrs DMK Aubertin
Postgraduate TEDDY BEARS PRIDE OF BORNOZ Miss V Osborne
Dog 2nd - Learmount Teddy Edward at Maciendas, 3rd - Remmitt Rrodd
Limit Dog YORONE BODY LANGUAGE AT PETESHE
JW ShCM
Miss ASK Henshaw
2nd - Perimeade Simonsezwoof at Maciendas, 3rd - Widogi Thats Jazz Plays At Elarue, Res - Juara Luke
Open Dog DIELLA MERRANGO Mrs ED Lunney
Veteran Dog
or Bitch
CH/IR CH TOODULPIPS DARK WARRIOR
AT MADRAKO
Mr W Heap
2nd - Leyju Amor Aprespourri, 3rd - Ch Jaydalter Rhythm and Blues, Res - Susuella Gypsy Moth of Baralicia
Minor Puppy YORONE HOT OFF THE PRESS Mr SJ Rooney
Bitch 2nd - Baralicia Trixies Dream
Puppy Bitch REMMITT REGAL EDWINA Mrs DMK Aubertin
Junior Bitch COPYMEAR KISS IN THE DARK AT YORONE Mr SJ Rooney
2nd - Cheveraz Hide And Seek, 3rd - Diella Super Minx
Novice Bitch REMMITT RAQSALICE Mrs DMK Aubertin
Postgraduate YORONE LOOK BUT DON'T TOUCH Mr SJ Rooney
Bitch 2nd - Tampico Hot Gossip, 3rd - Leyju Amor Waitandsee, Res - Donami Maria of Juara
Limit Bitch LEYJU AMOR WISHIKNEW Mrs SJ Lee
2nd - Cholas Black Orchid in Pixels JW ShCM, 3rd - Juara Bethsheba, Res - Ridgehawk Lucy Locket
Open Bitch CHEVARAZ DREAM AWHILE Mrs N Armstrong
2nd - Leyju Amor Vardicy, 3rd - Widogi Peepshow, Res - Chiquititos Firecrest
 
All Artwork and Content is Copyright © 2003-2017 by The British Chihuahua Club and may not be linked to or used elsewhere without written permission.