Page heading banner, The British Chihuahua Club
Cookies: We do not use cookies to collect or store information about visitors to our site.  Cookies may be used by PayPal on the BCC Yearbooks page.
spacer spacer spacer spacer spacer

BCC Open Show August 2007 Results

BIS Awards
Dr GG Curr holding BIS winner
and Mrs ST Barker with Reserve This year the weather was sunny and hot as we returned to Breaks Manor in Hatfield for our Summer Show with an entry of nearly 120 dogs.

Mrs Jean Bright was to be our BIS judge, but was taken ill on the eve of the show. We were fortunate that Mr Graham Foote was able to step in at short notice and take over the role. His Best in Show went to Mr TA Lim's smoothcoat dog Natimuk Tristram, handled by Dr GG Curr. Reserve was Mrs ST Barker's longcoat bitch Little Tinger at Baralicia.

Best In Show NATIMUK TRISTRAM (S/c Dog) Mr TA Lim
RBIS LITTLE TINGER AT BARALICIA (L/c Bitch) Mrs ST Barker
Best Puppy TARADONA VOGUE (S/c Bitch) Mrs P Tranter
RBPIS LEYJU AMOR ZED (L/c Bitch) Mrs SJ Lee
Best Veteran DIELLA MERRANGO (L/c Dog) Mrs ED Lunney

Smoothcoat Chihuahuas

Smoothcoats were judged by Mrs RL Morley.  Her winners are listed below.  To go to the results for longcoats click here.

BREED AWARDS
BOB & Best Dog NATIMUK TRISTRAM Mr TA Lim
RBOB, Best
Bitch
WIDOGI LUCKY STAR Mrs JE Fraser
Res Best Dog ARRENDENE BEST MATE AT COPYMEAR Mr D Reece
Res Best
Bitch
LEYJU AMOR XULA Mrs SJ Lee
Best Puppy,
BPB
TARADONA VOGUE Mrs P Tranter
Best Puppy Dog SVENTRA ATHOS AT DIELLA Mrs ED Lunney

CLASSES
Minor Puppy NATIMUK FEARLESS FARSHAD Mr TA Lim
Dog
Puppy Dog SVENTRA ATHOS AT DIELLA MrMrs ED Lunney
2nd - Bodebi Elijah at Taradona, 3rd - Natimuk Perceval
Junior Dog TARADONA NOAH MMrs P Tranter
2nd - Bramerita Zorro for Bornoz
Novice Dog No entries
Postgraduate BODEBI FROSTY FEARGAL AT TARADONA Mrs P Tranter
Dog 2nd - Leyju Amor Xota, 3rd - Arrendene Double Trouble
Limit Dog NATIMUK TRISTRAM Mr TA Lim
2nd - Veejim Silver Bullet, 3rd - Taradona Half A Sixpence, Res - Welstar Bonnie Wee Scot
Open Dog ARRENDENE BEST MATE AT COPYMEAR Mr D Reece
2nd - Natimuk Keenaughts Bobby Dazzler, 3rd - Taradona Half A Sixpence, Res - Chidino Beaumont Avec Cholas
Veteran Dog
or Bitch
No entries
Minor Puppy
Bitch
NIKITOS NILLUSION Mrs B Sutton
2nd - Diella On The Rocks
Puppy Bitch TARADONA VOGUE Mrs P Tranter
2nd - Sylchis Paris of Chivibe
Junior Bitch WIDOGI LUCKY STAR Mrs JE Fraser
2nd - Welstar Bizzie Lizzie
Novice Bitch WELSTAR BIZZIE LIZZIE Mrs LM Jones
2nd - Jacobinia Jamelia at Mackfield, 3rd - Kivox Klover, Res - Archirondel Kisses For Me
Postgraduate MAURSO MUSICALITY Mrs ME Speak
Bitch 2nd - Diella Razzle Dazzle, 3rd - Baralicia Storm In A Teacup, Res - Kivox Klover
Limit Bitch LEYJU AMOR XULA Mrs SJ Lee
2nd - Maurso Maybe Baby
Open Bitch NIKITOS NUFFIDEAS Mrs B Sutton
2nd - Leyju Amor Notatall
 
Longcoat Chihuahuas
Mr S McCarthy judged Long­coats for us. Below is a full list of his winners.

To go to the res­ults for smooths click here.


BREED AWARDS
BOB & Best Bitch LITTLE TINGER AT BARALICIA (NAF) Mrs ST Barker
RBOB, Best Puppy, Best Dog LEYJU AMOR ZED Mrs SJ Lee
Res Best Dog DIELLA MERRANGO Mrs ED Lunney
Res Best Bitch COPYMEAR KISS IN THE DARK AT YORONE Mr SJ Rooney
Best Puppy Bitch TARADONA GOOD GRACIOUS Mrs P Tranter

CLASSES
Minor Puppy COPYMEAR CONNER AT YORONE Mr SJ Rooney
Dog 2nd - Coriam Simply Sage
Puppy Dog LEYJU AMOR ZED Mrs SJ Lee
2nd - Baralicia Toffee Sensation, 3rd - Lynpix Sundance Kid in Pixels, Res - Yorone Lights Camera Action
Junior Dog CHEVERAZ FOLLOW THAT DREAM Mrs N Armstrong
2nd - Irenwick Danger Mouse
Novice Dog TAMPICO MASTERCLASS AT LEYJU Mrs SJ Lee
2nd - Lynpix Sundance Kid in Pixels
Postgraduate YORONE HEADS OR TAILS TINKERSREVEL Mrs PI Hodnett
Dog 2nd - Teddy Bears Pride of Bornoz
Limit Dog YORONE BODY LANGUAGE AT PETESHE JW ShCM Miss ASK Henshaw
Open Dog IR CH AUDELS YOURS TRULY AVEC CHOLAS Messrs N & J Farrugi
2nd - Widogi Thats Jazz Plays At Elarue, 3rd - Natimuk Gervais
Veteran Dog DIELLA MERRANGO Mrs ED Lunney
or Bitch 2nd - Susuella Gypsy Moth of Baralicia
Minor Puppy TARADONA GOOD GRACIOUS Mrs P Tranter
Bitch
Puppy Bitch SANDRAYIA KNIGHT SHADOW Mrs A Claybon
2nd - Leyju Amor Zinnia, 3rd - Taradona Moment In Time, Res - Tinkersrevel Engish Rose, VHC - Red Pippa Luvs Morelia
Junior Bitch YORONE SECRET KISS Mr SJ Rooney
2nd - Peteshe Amber Alert, 3rd - Baralicia Apparent Kitty, Res - Amarantos Apryl
Novice Bitch VELENA MADAM LANINE Miss S Nine & Mr A Cooper
2nd - Baralicia Apparent Kitty
Postgraduate LITTLE TINGER AT BARALICIA (NAF) Mrs ST Barker
Bitch 2nd - Amarantos Danielle, 3rd - Sandrayia Frosted Pearl, Res - Velena Madam Lanine, VHC - Krisdori Dolly Dumpling
Limit Bitch WIDOGI BLOSSOM DEARIE Mrs JE Fraser
2nd - Leyju Amor Vardicy, 3rd - Cheveraz Hide and Seek, Res - Yorone Look But Don't Touch, VHC - Bramerita Danielle of Boydisin
Open Bitch COPYMEAR KISS IN THE DARK AT YORONE Mr SJ Rooney
2nd - Leyju Amor Wishiknew JW, 3rd - Sandrayia Crystal Ice JW, Res - Cholas Black Orchis in PixelsJW ShCM
 
All Artwork and Content is Copyright © 2003-2017 by The British Chihuahua Club and may not be linked to or used elsewhere without written permission.