Page heading banner, The British Chihuahua Club
Cookies: We do not use cookies to collect or store information about visitors to our site.  Cookies may be used by PayPal on the BCC Yearbooks page.
spacer spacer spacer spacer spacer

BCC Open Show May 2005 Results

The British Chihuaha Club's 2005 Spring Open Show was held at Breaks Manor, Hatfield on Sunday 1st May. The results are listed below - click here for report and more pictures.

Smoothcoat BOB (BIS), judge and BP (BPIS) Competitors in the ring Longcoat BOB, judge and BP
BIS (left) and BPIS with smoothcoat judge Amanda Jacks. Click on picture to view larger image. RBIS (left) and RBPIS with longcoat judge Fiona Bessent. Click on pic­ture to view larger image.

Best in Show judge Mrs Fiona Hooper picked out Bright's smoothcoat Copymear Carbon Copy at Chiquitito as her BIS, with reserve going to Curr's longcoat Kenmilltri Helenora Natimuk. Best puppy was Tranters' smoothcoat Taradona Hold the Dream with reserve Pease's Samangie Sunshadow. Best Veteran was Heap's Ch and Ir Ch Toodulpips Dark Warrior at Madrako.

Smoothcoat Chihuahuas
Miss Amanda Jacks judged smoothcoats, and her winners are listed below.  To go to the results for longcoats click here.
BREED AWARDS
BOB & Best Dog Mrs JM Bright COPYMEAR CARBON COPY AT CHIQUITITO
Best Puppy Mr J & Mrs P Tranter TARADONA HOLD THE DREAM
Res Best Dog Mr J & Mrs P Tranter VEEJIM DELTA FORCE AT TARADONA
Best Bitch Mrs ED Lunney BARALICIA LEGS ELEVEN AT DIELLA
Res Best Bitch Mrs Shirley Lee LEYJU AMOR NOTATALL

CLASSES
Junior Dog Mr J & Mrs P Tranter VEEJIM DELTA FORCE AT TARADONA
Open Dog Mrs JM Bright COPYMEAR CARBON COPY AT CHIQUITITO
2nd - Natimuk Nicodemus
Minor Puppy Mr J & Mrs P Tranter TARADONA PLAY MISTY
Bitch 2nd - Maurso Musicality, 3rd - Aldersbrook Silky Socks, Res - Aldersbrook Silky Sophie
Puppy Bitch Mr J & Mrs P Tranter TARADONA HOLD THE DREAM
2nd - Widogi Bright Star
Junior Bitch Mrs Shirley Lee LEYJU AMOR VONLI
2nd - Widogi Cinnamon Sand
Novice Bitch Mrs DV Dorrell ACHIRONDEL KISSES FOR ME
2nd - Kivox Clover
Postgraduate Mrs ED Lunney BARALICIA LEGS ELEVEN AT DIELLA
Bitch 2nd - Leyju Amor Trickortreat, 3rd - Maurso Maybe Baby, Res - Kivox Klover
Limit Bitch Mrs Shirley Lee LEYJU AMOR NOTATALL
2nd - Maurso Maybe Baby
Open Bitch Mrs ED Lunney DIELLA LAH-DE-DAH
2nd - Leyju Amor Youforme
Veteran Dog Mrs Shirley Lee LEYJU LOOKATME
or Bitch
 
Longcoat Chihuahuas
Miss Fiona Bessent judged longcoats, and her winners are listed below.  To go to the results for smooths click here.
BREED AWARDS
BOB, Best Bitch Dr GG Curr KENMILLTRI LEONORA NATIMUK
Best Puppy Mrs A Pease SAMANGIE SUNSHADOW
Best Dog Mrs A Clabon SANDRAYIA WHITE KNIGHT JW SHCM
Res Best Dog Mr SJ Rooney PERIMEADE PINBALL WIZARD AT YORONE
Res Best Bitch Mrs JE Fraser WIDOGI PEEPSHOW
Best Bitch Puppy Mr SJ Rooney YORONE AGAINST ALL ODDS

CLASSES
Minor Puppy Miss V Osborne TEDDY BEARS PRIDE
Dog
Puppy Dog Mrs A Pease SAMANGIE SUNSHADOW
2nd - Teddy Bears Pride, 3rd - Perimeade Simon Sez Woof at Maciendas, Res - Bofranji Huggy Bear, VHC - Bofranji Teddy Edwards
Junior Dog Mr SJ Rooney PERIMEADE PINBALL WIZARD AT YORONE
2nd - Baralicia Red Admiral, 3rd - Teddy Bears Pride, Res - Stanghurst Sir Gerwain
Novice Dog Mrs ST Barker BARALICIA DREAM MACHINE
2nd - Teddy Bears Pride, 3rd - Little Jim Starwind
Postgraduate
Dog
R & J McDonaugh
and Miss T Cooper
YORONE RELITE MY FIRE AT BOFRANJI
2nd - Baralicia Black Magic, 3rd - Flurame Ashley My Man, Res - Sandrayia Myth 'n' Magic, VHC - Teddy Bears Pride
Limit Dog Mrs A Clabon SANDRAYIA WHITE KNIGHT JW SHCM
2nd - Natimuk Tiny Tim, 3rd - Leyju Amor Apres Pourri, Res - Rozamar Le Petit Kracker at Taradona, VHC - Teddy Bears Pride
Open Dog Mrs N Armstrong WIDOGI COSMO AT CHEVERAZ
2nd - Widogi Thats Jazz Plays at Elarue, 3rd - Ashaka Big Brothers Little Brother, Res - Teddy Bears Pride, VHC - Chichimia Bucks Fizz
Veteran Dog or Mr W Heap CH & IR CH TOODULPIPS DARK WARRIOR AT MADRAKO
Bitch 2nd - Leyju Amor Jubilant, 3rd - Ch Jaydalter Rhythm & Blues, Res - Leyju Amor Jollify at Coriam
Minor Puppy Mrs JM Bright CHIQUITITO'S DAISY CHAIN
Bitch 2nd - Yorone Just Nice
Puppy Bitch Mr SJ Rooney YORONE AGAINST ALL ODDS
2nd - Bofranji Girl in a Whirl
Junior Bitch Mrs N Armstrong CHEVERAZ DREAMAWHILE
2nd - Madrako Centerfold, 3rd - Leyju Amor Vardicy, Res - Teaco White Storm, VHC - Sandrayia Crystal Ice
Novice Bitch Mr WM & Mrs C Towler CORIAM WINTER JASMINE
Postgraduate Mrs AL Radford SCOTTMA TREASURE GIRL
Bitch 2nd - Hollmar Starlight Serenade, 3rd - Ballybroke Magic Moment, Res - Amatika Dressed to Thrill, VHC - Flickan Full Eclipse
Limit Bitch Mrs JE Fraser WIDOGI PEEPSHOW
2nd - Susuella Gypsy Moth of Baralicia, 3rd - Yorone Kiss of a Rose JW, Res - Diella Jorja On My Mind at Coriam, VHC - Chiquititos Firecrest
Open Bitch Dr GG Curr KENMILLTRI HELENORA NATIMUK
2nd - Diella Blonde With Attitude, 3rd - Widogi Lovedovey, Res - Coriam Paintbox Pansy
 
All Artwork and Content is Copyright © 2003-2017 by The British Chihuahua Club and may not be linked to or used elsewhere without written permission.