Page heading banner, The British Chihuahua Club
Cookies: We do not use cookies to collect or store information about visitors to our site.  Cookies may be used by PayPal on the BCC Yearbooks page.
spacer spacer spacer spacer spacer

BCC Open Show May 2006 Results

The British Chihuaha Club's 2006 Spring Open Show was held at Breaks Manor, Hatfield on Sunday 7th May. The results are listed below..

Longcoat BOB, judge and BP BIS, RBIS/BPIS and BV Smoothcoat BOB (BIS), judge and BP (RBIS, BPIS)
Longcoat BOB (left) and BP with judge Mrs D Clarke. Click on picture to view larger image. Best Veteran, BIS judge Mrs M Ikin, BIS and RBIS/BPIS. Click on picture to view larger image. Smoothcoat BP, also RBIS and BPIS (left) and BOB, also BIS, with judge Mrs Sheila Gunn. Click on pic­ture to view larger image.

BIS Awards
Mrs M Ikin (Rozamar) was our BIS judge and her selections were as follows:
Best In Show Mrs P Tranter VEEJIM DELTA FORCE AT TARADONA
RBIS, Best Puppy Mr K & Mrs S Hornby BRAMERITA FLAMIN HOT
Reserve BP Mr S Rooney COPYMEAR KISS IN THE DARK
Best Veteran Mrs ST Barker SUSUELLA GYPSY MOTH OF BARALICIA
 
Smoothcoat Chihuahuas
Mrs S Gunn (Peteshe) judged smoothcoats, and her winners are listed below.  To go to the results for longcoats click here.
BREED AWARDS
BOB & Best Dog Mrs P Tranter VEEJIM DELTA FORCE AT TARADONA
BP, RBD, BPD Mr K & Mrs S Hornby BRAMERITA FLAMIN HOT
Best Bitch Mrs S Lee LEYJU AMOR YOUFORME
Res Best Bitch Mrs P Tranter TARADONA HOLD THE DREAM JW
Best Puppy Bitch Mr K & Mrs S Hornby BRAMERITA FLAMIN ELLE

CLASSES
Minor Puppy Dog Mrs SJ Lee LEYJU AMOR XOTER
Puppy Dog Mr K & Mrs S Hornby BRAMERITA FLAMIN HOT
2nd - Taradona Ultimate Force
Novice Dog Mrs SJ Lee LEYJU AMOR XOSER
Postgraduate Mrs MA Cove MITIMNU SILVER LINING
Dog 2nd - Rohene Jolidaf at Kivox, 3rd - Welstar Whacko Jacko
Limit Dog Ms I Cox KIVOX KRISMUSKRAKA
2nd - Dunbrook Dreams End
Open Dog Mrs P Tranter VEEJIM DELTA FORCE AT TARADONA
2nd - Clausentum Romulous at Bramerita, 3rd - Rohene Koff Kandy at Kivox
Veteran Dog Mrs Shirley Lee LEYJU AMOR YOUFORME
or Bitch
Minor Puppy Mrs ED Lunney DIELLA RAZZLE DAZZLE
Bitch 2nd - Leyju Amor Xula
Puppy Bitch Mr K & Mrs S Hornby BRAMERITA FLAMIN ELLE
2nd - Copymear Black Number
Junior Bitch Miss V Osborne COLTHAM FASHION STATEMENT AT BORNOZ
Novice Bitch Mrs ST Barker BARALICIA STORM IN A TEACUP
2nd - Kivox Clover, 3rd - Archirondel Kisses For Me
Postgraduate Mrs SJ Lee LEYJU AMOR TRICKORTREAT
Bitch 2nd - Cutie Pye with Kivox, 3rd - Widogi Bright Star, Res - Maurso Musicality, VHC - Kivox Klover
Limit Bitch Mrs P Tranter TARADONA HOLD THE DREAM JW
2nd - Leyju Amor Notatall, 3rd - Maurso Maybe Baby, Res - Kivox Kota
Open Bitch (No entries)
 
Longcoat Chihuahuas
Mrs D Clarke judged longcoats, and her winners are listed below.  To go to the results for smooths click here.
BREED AWARDS
BOB, Best Dog Mrs ED Lunney DIELLA MERRANGO
RBOB, Best Bitch Mrs N Brind RIDGEHAWK SIMPLY MAGIC WITH NORRAY
Best Puppy, BPB Mr S Rooney COPYMEAR KISS IN THE DARK AT YORONE
Res Best Dog Mr K & Mrs S Hornby JAYSPEN FROSTED MOONBEAM AT BRAMERITA
Res Best Bitch Mrs JE Fraser WIDOGI PEEPSHOW
Best Puppy Dog Mrs MA Cove MITIMNU BEST PAW FORWARD

CLASSES
Minor Puppy Mrs MA Cove MITIMNU BEST PAW FORWARD
Dog
Junior Dog Mrs ED Lunney DIELLA REGENCY RAKE
Postgraduate
Dog
Miss V Osborne TEDDY BEARS PRIDE OF BORNOZ
Limit Dog Mr S Rooney PERIMEADE PINBALL WIZARD AT YORONE
2nd - Ridgehawk Sapper
Open Dog Mrs ED Lunney DIELLA MERRANGO
2nd - Widogi Thats Jazz Plays at Elarue, 3rd - Widogi Cosmo at Cheveraz, Res - Bramerita Dark n Debonair
Veteran Dog or Mrs ST Barker SUSUELLA GYPSY MOTH OF BARALICIA
Bitch 2nd - Jayspen Frosted Moonbeam with Bramerita, 3rd - Leyju Amor Aprespourri, Res - Ch Jaydalter Rhythm And Blues, VHC - Cheringo Little Willow
Puppy Bitch Mr SJ Rooney COPYMEAR KISS IN THE DARK AT YORONE
2nd - Cheveraz Hide And Seek, 3rd - Coltham Going For Gold of Bornoz
Junior Bitch Mrs ED Lunney DIELLA SUPER MINX
2nd - Yorone Look But Dont Touch, 3rd - Leyju Amor Wishiknew, Res - Sandrayia Frosted Opal, VHC - Sandrayia Frosted Pearl
Novice Bitch Mrs SJ Lee LEYJU AMOR WAITANDSEE
2nd - Loroso Little Loran Jopatica, 3rd - Sandrayia Antique Gold, Res - Banebean Minnie Bar at Tinkersrevel
Postgraduate Mrs SJ Lee LEYJU AMOR VARDICY
Limit Bitch Mrs N Brind RIDGEHAWK SIMPLY MAGIC WITH NORRAY
2nd - Ridgehawk Shininstar, 3rd - Sandrayia Crystal Ice JW JW, Res - Ridgehawk Lucy Locket, VHC - Chiquititos Firecrest
Open Bitch Mrs JE Fraser WIDOGI PEEPSHOW
2nd - Cheveraz Dreamawhile
 
All Artwork and Content is Copyright © 2003-2017 by The British Chihuahua Club and may not be linked to or used elsewhere without written permission.