Page heading banner, The British Chihuahua Club
Cookies: We do not use cookies to collect or store information about visitors to our site.  Cookies may be used by PayPal on the BCC Yearbooks page.
spacer spacer spacer spacer spacer

BCC Open Show May 2007 Results
Photos by Mrs Shirley Lee

BIS Awards
We were pleased to have Mr Derek Kee as BIS judge at our 2007 Spring Open Show.  Best in Show was Steve Rooney's longcoat bitch Copymear Kiss in the Dark at Yorone with Reserve going to Mr & Mrs Hornby's smoothcoat bitch Bramerita Flamin Elle.  Puppy winners were both longcoats, with Best Puppy going to another of Steve's, Yorone Lights Camera Action, and Shirley Lee's Leyju Amor Zinnia taking Reserve.  Nick Farrugia's longcoat bitch Ch Pattonia Shoshannah was Best Veteran.

Best In Show COPYMEAR KISS IN THE DARK AT
YORONE
(L/c Bitch)
Mr SJ Rooney
RBIS BRAMERITA FLAMIN ELLE (S/c Bitch) Mr K & Mrs S Hornby
Best Puppy YORONE LIGHTS CAMERA ACTION (L/c Dog) Mr SJ Rooney
RBPIS LEYJU AMOR ZINNIA (L/c Bitch) Mrs SJ Lee
Best Veteran CH PATTONIA SHOSHANNAH (L/c Bitch) Messrs N & J Farrugia

Smoothcoat Chihuahuas
Smoothcoats were judged by Mrs Margaret Bunce.  Her winners are listed below.  To go to the results for longcoats click here.

BREED AWARDS
BOB & Best Bitch BRAMERITA FLAMIN ELLE
Mr K & Mrs S Hornby
Photo of Mrs Shelda Hornby with her
smoothcoat Best of Breed and Reserve 
Best in Show Bramerita Flamin Elle
Mrs S Hornby with Bramerita Flamin Elle
RBOB, Best
Dog
VEEJIM SILVER BULLET
Mr DD Reece
Res Best Dog BRAMERITA FLAMIN HOT
Mr K & Mrs S Hornby
Res Best
Bitch
PETESHE LOOK AT ME I'M HERE
Mr P & Mrs S Gunn and Miss
A Henshaw
Best Puppy,
BPD
CHIDINO BEAUMONT AVEC CHOLAS Messrs N & J Farrugia
Best Puppy Bitch NATIMUK CESARINA FOR
MORELIA Miss L Rowley

CLASSES
Minor Puppy COPYMEAR CODE RED Mr DD Reece
Dog 2nd - Bramerita Lamborghini
Puppy Dog ANDALANES ALIEN Mr AR & Mrs EE Oxley
2nd - Mitimnu Black Shuck, 3rd - Sventra Athos at Diella,
Res - Bramerita Zorro for Bornoz
Junior Dog YORONE IT'LL ALL END IN TEARS Mr SJ Rooney
2nd - Aldersbrook Ivory Vibes, 3rd - Chidino Beaumont avec Cholas, Res - Nahani Embrace Me Mitimnu, VHC - Perimeade Wishing On A Star
Novice Dog CHIDINO BEAUMONT AVEC CHOLAS Messrs N & J Farrugia
Postgraduate MIDNIGHT MASQUERADE FOR MORELIA Miss L Rowley
Limit Dog VEEJIM SILVER BULLET Mr DD Reece
2nd - Welstar Bonnie Wee Scot
Open Dog BRAMERITA FLAMIN HOT Mr K & Mrs S Hornby
2nd - Arrendene Best Mate at Copymear
Veteran Dog or Bitch - 1 entry (absent)
Minor Puppy Bitch - 2 entries (both absent)
Puppy Bitch NATIMUK CESARINA FOR MORELIA Miss L Rowley
2nd - Hamaja Star, 3rd - Widogi Lucky Star
Junior Bitch PETESHE LOOK AT ME I'M HERE Mr P & Mrs S Gunn and Miss A Henshaw
2nd - Welstar Bizzie Lizzie, 3rd - Jacobinia Patience, Res - Jacobinia Jamelia at Mackfield
Novice Bitch JACOBINIA TICKLED PINK Mrs J Spencer
2nd - Karcasm Addicted to You, 3rd - Hamaja Star,
Res - Baralicia Legally Blond, VHC - Kivox Klover
Postgraduate MAURSO MAYBE BABY Mrs ME Speak
Bitch 2nd - Aldersbrook Silkie Socks, 3rd - Hamaja Susi,
Res - Andalanes Athena, VHC - Kivox Klover
Limit Bitch CHIDINO GAY MAGNOLIA AVEC CHOLAS Messrs N & J Farrugia
2nd - Maurso Musicality, 3rd - Andalanes Angelica
Open Bitch BRAMERITA FLAMIN ELLE Mr K & Mrs S Hornby
2nd - Dachidas Astrobella
 
Longcoat Chihuahuas
Mrs Janice Court was unfortunately unable to judge longcoats due to illness, her place being filled by Mrs Val Ellis. Her Best of Breed was Steve Rooney's bitch Copymear Kiss In The Dark at Yorone with reserve going to the best dog, Mrs Hodnett's Yorone Heads Or Tail at Tinkersrevel. Best puppy, going on to win Best Puppy in Show, was also one of Steve's, Yorone Lights Camera Action.  Below is a full list of her winners.  To go to the results for smooths click here.


BREED AWARDS
BOB & Best
Bitch
COPYMEAR KISS IN THE DARK
AT YORONE Mr SJ Rooney
Photo of Mr S Rooney with his longcoat
Best of Breed Copymear Kiss In The Dark at
Yorone, who went on to Best in Show, and
Best Puppy Yorone Lights Camera Action
Mr Rooney with his BIS and BPIS
RBOB, Best
Dog
YORONE HEADS OR TAILS
TINKERSREVEL Mrs PI Hodnett
Res Best
Dog
DIELLA MERRANGO
Mrs ED Lunney
Res Best
Bitch
WIDOGI BLOSSOM DEARIE
Mrs JE Fraser
Best Puppy,
BPD
YORONE LIGHTS CAMERA
ACTION Mr SJ Rooney
Best Puppy
Bitch
LEYJU AMOR ZINNIA
Mrs SJ Lee

CLASSES
Minor Puppy YORONE LIGHTS CAMERA ACTION Mr SJ Rooney
Dog 2nd - Cleopy Pot of Gold, 3rd - Tampico Masterman at Leyju NAF TAF,
Res - Lynpix Sundance Kid, VHC - Ridgehawk Shadow
Puppy Dog LEYJU AMOR ZED Mrs SJ Lee
2nd - Cheveraz Follow That Dream, 3rd - Irenwick Danger Mouse,
Res - Baralicia Toffee Sensation, VHC - Teocali Double Jeopardy
Junior Dog - no entries
Novice Dog CLEOPY POT OF GOLD Mrs PR Milton
2nd - Lynpix Sundance Kid, 3rd - Mykadein Best Bib N Tucker,
Res - Reynoldco Red Hot Blaize, VHC - Stanghurst Sir Gerwain
Postgraduate YORONE HEADS OR TAILS TINKERSREVEL Mrs PI Hodnett
Dog 2nd - Teocali Son of a Preacher Man, 3rd - Teddy Bears Pride of Bornoz
Limit Dog ASHAKA HANKY PANKY Mr WE Heap
2nd - Widogi Thats Jazz Plays At Elarue, 3rd - Yorone Body Language
at Peteshe JW ShCM
Open Dog DIELLA MERRANGO Mrs ED Lunney
2nd - Samangie Sunshadow, 3rd - Perimeade Simonsezwoof at Maciendas,
Res - Ir Ch Audels Yours Truly Avec Cholas, VHC - Teocali Double Secret
Veteran Dog CH PATTONIA SHOSHANNAH Messrs N & J Farrugia
or Bitch 2nd - Ch Jaydalter Rhythm and Blues, 3rd - Leyju Amor Aprespourri,
Res - Natimuk Zia, VHC - Susuella Gypsy Moth of Baralicia
Minor Puppy LEYJU AMOR ZINNIA Mrs SJ Lee
Bitch 2nd - Bramerita Not Tonight, 3rd - Tinkersrevel English Rose,
Res - Cleopy Touch of Gold
Puppy Bitch BRAMERITA BRENDA Mr K & Mrs S Hornby
2nd - Yorone Secret Kiss, 3rd - Peteshe Amber Alert,
Res - Cleopy Magic Splash
Junior Bitch BARALICIA APPARENT KITTY Mrs ST Barker
2nd - Amarantos Danielle, 3rd - Reynoldco Rosie Nickole,
Res - Bramerita Danielle of Boydisin
Novice Bitch PEPETOLYNN HOPE AT ANDALANES Mr AR & Mrs EE Oxley
2nd - Madrako Madame Butterfly at Bramerita, 3rd - Reynlodco Rosie Nickole, Res - Annendi Morning Star, VHC - Baralicia Sweet Blossom
Postgraduate YORONE AGAINST ALL ODDS JW Mr SJ Rooney
Bitch 2nd - Karcasm Miss Dineameek, 3rd - Cheveraz Hide And Seek
Limit Bitch WIDOGI BLOSSOM DEARIE Mrs JE Fraser
2nd - Yorone Look But Don't Touch, 3rd - Diella Super Minx, Res - Cholas
Black Orchid in Pixels JW ShCM, VHC - Leyju Amor Vardicy
Open Bitch COPYMEAR KISS IN THE DARK AT YORONE Mr SJ Rooney
2nd - Leyju Amor Wishiknew, 3rd - Afterglow Penelope Pitstop
at Bramerita, Res - Cheveraz Dream Awhile
 
All Artwork and Content is Copyright © 2003-2017 by The British Chihuahua Club and may not be linked to or used elsewhere without written permission.