Page heading banner, The British Chihuahua Club
Cookies: We do not use cookies to collect or store information about visitors to our site.  Cookies may be used by PayPal on the BCC Yearbooks page.
spacer spacer spacer spacer spacer

BCC Open Show May 2011

BIS Awards
The Show was held outside in warm sunshine at at Breaks Manor Youth Centre in Hatfield.  Our Smoothcoat judge was Mrs Sharon Robson, while Longcoats were judged by Mr Tony Alcock MBE.  Mrs Lyn Stacey judged Best in Show.

BEST IN SHOW HOLLYEL'S RED RUBY JW (l/c b)
LJ Adams
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW TAMAYO CHANTILLY LACE (s/c b)
Mrs SJ Bradley-Severn & Mr G Severn
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW YORONE HOPE ETERNAL (s/c d)
MrSJ Rooney
RESERVE BPIS YORONE TAILOR MADE (l/c d)
Mr SJ Rooney
BEST VETERAN LEYJU AMOR VARDICY (l/c b)
Mrs S Lee

Smoothcoat Chihuahuas
For the results for longcoats click here.

BREED AWARDS
Best of Breed, Best Bitch TAMAYO CHANTILLY LACE Mrs SJ Bradley-Severn & Mr G Bradley
Reserve BoB, Reserve BB CHISAURUS AYE CANDY Mrs G Slocombe
Best Puppy YORONE HOPE ETERNAL Mr SJ Rooney
Best Dog NIKITOS NUTHERIDEA Mrs B Sutton
Reserve Best Dog TAMAYO HOLY JOE Mrs SJ Bradley-Severn & Mr G Severn
Best Puppy Bitch MITIMNU MAYBE BABY Mrs MA Cove

CLASSES
Minor Puppy
Dog
YORONE SIGNATURE LOOK Mr SJ Rooney
Puppy Dog YORONE HOPE ETERNAL Mr SJ Rooney
2nd - Nahani's Chance Encounter
Junior Dog TAMAYO HOLY JOE Mrs SJ Bradley-Severn & Mr G Severn
Novice Dog YORONE RAY OF HOPE Mr SJ Rooney
Postgraduate COPYMEAR VALENTINO OF POCOPERRO Mr DD Reece
Dog 2nd - Narinchi's Hi Applepie Hopes, 3rd - Welstar Whacko Jacko
Limit Dog PETESHE LOOK WHO'S TALKING Mr P & Mrs S Gunn & Miss A Henshaw
2nd - Nikitos Notanuthernutter JW
Open Dog NIKITOS NUTHERIDEA Mrs B Sutton
Veteran Dog NIKITOS NEVEREVER Mrs B Sutton
or Bitch
Minor Puppy MITIMNU MAYBE BABY Mrs MA Cove
Bitch 2nd - Baralicia Henrietta, 3rd - Amaray Makes A Wish
Puppy Bitch COPYMEAR CONNECTION Mr DD Reece
2nd - Nahani's Gift of Gold, 3rd - Welstar Tip Top Tilly at Aldersbrook
Junior Bitch BORNOZ BUTTERCUP Miss VA Osborne
2nd - Widogi Hippolyta
Novice Bitch DIELLA TASTE OF HONEY Mrs ED Lunney
2nd - Mitimnu Fallen Angel at Littlehako
Postgraduate CHISAURUS AYE CANDY Mrs G Slocombe
Bitch 2nd - Diella Last Tango, 3rd - Taradona Just A Dream to Aldersbrook,
Res - Tinaura Ebony Sky, VHC - Narinchi Fortune's Favour
Limit Bitch CHERSYA CUCKOO BEE Mrs ED Lunney
2nd - Leyju Amor Xula, 3rd - Leander Upsy Daisy to Sirella,
VHC - Aldersbrook Chimes Blues
Open Bitch TAMAYO CHANTILLY LACE Mrs SJ Bradley-Severn & Mr G Severn
2nd - Nikitos Nobrakes


Longcoat Chihuahuas
For the results for smooths click here.

BREED AWARDS
Best of Breed, Best Bitch HOLLYEL'S RED RUBY JW Mrs LJ Adams
Reserve BoB, Best Dog TAMPICO DELICIOUS KNIGHT AT LEYJU Mrs S Lee
Best Puppy, Res Best Dog YORONE TAILOR MADE Mr SJ Rooney
Reserve Best Bitch YORONE LEADING LADY Mr SJ Rooney
Best Puppy Bitch HOLLYEL DIAMOND CUT Mrs LJ Adams
Best Veteran LEYJU AMOR VARDICY Mrs S Lee

CLASSES
Minor Puppy HOLLYEL LONDON BLUE TOPAZ Mrs LJ Adams
Dog 2nd - Excelchi's Louis Vuitton, 3rd - Copymear Commando at Littlehako
Puppy Dog YORONE TAILOR MADE Mr SJ Rooney
2nd - Nahani's Surprise Surprise
Junior Dog PIXELS NEW MOON JW Mrs LM & Mr BP Cater
2nd - Afterglow Earwig of Bornoz, 3rd - Amiroyal Small But Mighty
Novice Dog BOFRANJI RINGO STARR Mr R & Mrs J McDon­augh & Miss T Cooper
Postgraduate SANDRAYIA FROSTED KNIGHT Mrs M Merralls
Dog 2nd - Lynpix Sundance Kid in Pixels JW ShCM
Limit Dog TAMPICO DELICIOUS KNIGHT AT LEYJU Mrs S Lee
2nd - Yorone Present and Correct, 3rd - Tampico Hot Stuff in Pixels JW,
Res - Nemoores Benjamin Star at Jedisty, VHC - Samangie Sunspark at Teclo
Open Dog LEYJU AMOR ZED Mrs S Lee
2nd - Yorone Heads You Win for Bofranji
Veteran Dog LEYJU AMOR VARDICY Mrs S Lee
or Bitch Stanghurst Mr Motivator
Minor Puppy REYNOLDCO OPHELIA Mr & Mrs C Craggs
Bitch 2nd - Coltham Winner Takes It All Avec Cholas, 3rd - Reynoldco Helena of Narinchi, Res - Excelchi's Little Miss Star, VHC - Amiroyal Vanilla Cupcake
Puppy Bitch HOLLYEL DIAMOND CUT Mrs LJ Adams
Junior Bitch DIELLA TRIPLE DELIGHT WITH NORRAY Mrs N Brind
2nd - Reynoldco Jenny Wren, 3rd - Yorone Chasing Rainbows
Novice Bitch MACIENDAS TUYA AT SAMANGIE Miss CM Francis
2nd - Hollyel Princess Diamond, 3rd - Reynoldco Buttons n Bows,
Res - Pocoperro Amelia
Postgraduate YORONE LEADING LADY Mr SJ Rooney
Bitch 2nd - Hielyghs Truly Scrumptious, 3rd - Ridgehawk Sherrie at Leyju,
Res - Pocoperro Modern Millie JW
Limit Bitch PETESHE AMBER ALERT Mr P & Mrs S Gunn & Miss A Henshaw
2nd - Baralicia Cher Sweetness, 3rd - Cheveraz Serendipity, Res - Widogi All For Show
Open Bitch HOLLYEL'S RED RUBY JW Mrs LJ Adams
2nd - Pixels Willow ShCM, 3rd - Diente De Plata La Dominga Widogi (Imp Ned), Res - Stanghurst Asif By Magic
 
All Artwork and Content is Copyright © 2003-2017 by The British Chihuahua Club and may not be linked to or used elsewhere without written permission.